12014 - FireWires

Family/Community
GEARS, Inc.
Rookie Year: 2016

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
166.73
50.58
75.24
47.13
World Rank
23rd
132nd
24th
118th
Percentile
99.67%
98.02%
99.65%
98.23%
Rank / Percentile
23rd / 99.67%
132nd / 98.02%
24th / 99.65%
118th / 98.23%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

FIRST World Championship - Edison Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
33rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-6-0
0.80 RP · 154.52 npOPR · 241.60 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Finalist Alliance 1st Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
341 - 217
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 16379 KookyBotz 17315 Westwood Tomahawk 4215 Hypnotic Robotics 12014 FireWires 18225 High Definition
F-2
339 - 314
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 16379 KookyBotz 17315 Westwood Tomahawk 4215 Hypnotic Robotics 12014 FireWires 18225 High Definition
Semifinals
SF2-1
306 - 268
9879 Root Negative One 14496 Roboctopi 15534 VERTEX 4215 Hypnotic Robotics 12014 FireWires 18225 High Definition
SF2-2
330 - 376
9879 Root Negative One 14496 Roboctopi 15534 VERTEX 4215 Hypnotic Robotics 12014 FireWires 18225 High Definition
SF2-3
344 - 389
9879 Root Negative One 14496 Roboctopi 15534 VERTEX 4215 Hypnotic Robotics 12014 FireWires 18225 High Definition
Qualification Matches
Q-13
291 - 290
14496 Roboctopi 24070 AllNew101 24145 ROBO-TECH 12014 FireWires
Q-27
126 - 235
365 MOE (The Miracle Workerz) 5386 Fabricators 12014 FireWires 11808 Connection
Q-37
213 - 236
15527 Ramstein HS (Team 3) 12014 FireWires 16633 Bots in Black 6547 Cobalt Colts
Q-47
242 - 198
10015 Hyper Droid 12014 FireWires 9637 Dominican Ultraviolet 3763 Piece of Cake
Q-57
239 - 123
9879 Root Negative One 12014 FireWires 22043 MellonLAB UniREVsals 23975 PigeonBots
Q-83
263 - 275
12014 FireWires 18139 Rebel Robotics 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 23974 A.S.T.R.O. Vikings
Q-98
320 - 51
8565 TechnicBots 12014 FireWires 21125 TECHDIVAS 4545 ViperBots Ouroboros
Q-110
257 - 197
14273 Sense & Sound Robotics 17315 Westwood Tomahawk 12014 FireWires 252 Electric Quahogs
Q-124
277 - 186
17980 AISK Hurricane 19213 Mystery 12014 FireWires 21051 KP Computer Training BITS
Q-136
306 - 251
14903 SharkBots 4215 Hypnotic Robotics 12014 FireWires 20626 SOCES Knights

Indiana FIN State Championship

March 9, 2024
3rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 166.73 npOPR · 228.40 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Think Award Winner, Dean's List Finalist (Nathaniel Baker)
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
307 - 237
9864 Jug Rox Robotix 18505 Something to do with Waffles 11272 Genesis 12014 FireWires 3537 The MechaHamsters 11992 Radioactivity
F-2
184 - 199
9864 Jug Rox Robotix 18505 Something to do with Waffles 11272 Genesis 12014 FireWires 3537 The MechaHamsters 11992 Radioactivity
F-3
314 - 319
9864 Jug Rox Robotix 18505 Something to do with Waffles 11272 Genesis 12014 FireWires 3537 The MechaHamsters 11992 Radioactivity
Semifinals
SF2-1
201 - 275
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 12014 FireWires 3537 The MechaHamsters 11992 Radioactivity
SF2-2
302 - 192
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 12014 FireWires 3537 The MechaHamsters 11992 Radioactivity
SF2-3
113 - 451
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 12014 FireWires 3537 The MechaHamsters 11992 Radioactivity
Qualification Matches
Q-4
214 - 146
12014 FireWires 14596 XLR8 19366 CTF 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
Q-10
155 - 268
12231 WarriorTech 8791 Green Machine 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles
Q-15
211 - 292
22069 TV Junkies 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 11992 Radioactivity 12014 FireWires
Q-21
217 - 262
14954 The Teal Roborioles 12014 FireWires 13377 Blackout 9864 Jug Rox Robotix
Q-26
241 - 119
12014 FireWires 24178 Fast Food Robotics 11959 Kernel Panic 535 TOBOR

IN NE Dubois QT

February 3, 2024
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 100.94 npOPR · 142.00 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Winning Alliance 1st Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
251 - 158
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 9864 Jug Rox Robotix 3537 The MechaHamsters 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
F-2
160 - 166
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 9864 Jug Rox Robotix 3537 The MechaHamsters 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
F-3
228 - 173
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 9864 Jug Rox Robotix 3537 The MechaHamsters 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
Semifinals
SF1-1
150 - 103
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm 22871 GigaRox 8578 Juden-Ki Robotics
SF1-2
270 - 90
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm 22871 GigaRox 8578 Juden-Ki Robotics
Qualification Matches
Q-2
156 - 65
13377 Blackout 12014 FireWires 21478 aROARa Blaze 8971 Diamond Blades
Q-8
116 - 104
12014 FireWires 13295 Red Alert: Disaster Management 22871 GigaRox 17994 Ragnabotics
Q-16
63 - 157
8149 Red Alert: Panic in the Build Room 8578 Juden-Ki Robotics 12014 FireWires 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm
Q-24
75 - 194
24546 aROARa Arctic 10621 North Robotics 11959 Kernel Panic 12014 FireWires
Q-33
87 - 120
12014 FireWires 22331 random() 14954 The Teal Roborioles 18505 Something to do with Waffles