12791 - Iterative Intentions

Flower Mound High School
Lockheed Martin, Innive, Lewisville ISD, Texas Workforce Commission, FIRST in Texas
Rookie Year: 2017

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
180.20
61.09
81.47
47.85
World Rank
12th
19th
13th
99th
Percentile
99.83%
99.73%
99.82%
98.52%
Rank / Percentile
12th / 99.83%
19th / 99.73%
13th / 99.82%
99th / 98.52%

FIRST World Championship - Jemison Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 8-2-0
1.60 RP · 180.20 npOPR · 283.70 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Winning Alliance 1st Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
310 - 306
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves
F-2
359 - 285
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves
Semifinals
SF1-1
333 - 317
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 10355 Project Peacock 11039 Innov8rz 310 Stuy Fission
SF1-2
302 - 254
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 10355 Project Peacock 11039 Innov8rz 310 Stuy Fission
Qualification Matches
Q-9
161 - 316
21457 Tennessine Titans 16377 Spicy Ketchup 23350 Microchips & Queso 12791 Iterative Intentions
Q-21
150 - 326
21354 EPIC Expedition 11148 Barker Greybacks 12791 Iterative Intentions 10138 Newton Busters
Q-40
209 - 369
12529 KTM 7842 Browncoats 7105 SWIFT Intergalactic Space Llamas 12791 Iterative Intentions
Q-51
201 - 209
12791 Iterative Intentions 18203 MCII 18185 Lightbotics 23160 Robodes
Q-63
328 - 207
17969 MECH 12791 Iterative Intentions 21528 TechnoSaints Plinko 310 Stuy Fission
Q-74
209 - 361
19675 WX 22801 Bolt.m3 12791 Iterative Intentions 10355 Project Peacock
Q-91
302 - 134
772 Golden Dragons 12791 Iterative Intentions 19964 Pingshan Innovative team 6294 Atomic Toads
Q-112
287 - 202
9974 T.H.O.R. 14179 Sushi Squad 12791 Iterative Intentions 11754 EnergySmart FTC
Q-125
264 - 76
25 Rock N' Roll Robots 12791 Iterative Intentions 22708 TechZeus 16187 Stingers
Q-135
258 - 180
12791 Iterative Intentions 11228 OverClucked Bots 20279 Les Dragons 19460 Hawk Robotics --The Ryken Force

FiT-North Area Championship

February 24, 2024
3rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 128.40 npOPR · 218.50 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Finalist Alliance Captain, Dean's List Semifinalist (Harish Pravin)
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
303 - 246
7172 Technical Difficulties 19564 The Marvels of MAS 8565 TechnicBots 12791 Iterative Intentions 18227 Area 52 23381 The Marksmen
F-2
221 - 195
7172 Technical Difficulties 19564 The Marvels of MAS 8565 TechnicBots 12791 Iterative Intentions 18227 Area 52 23381 The Marksmen
Semifinals
SF2-1
207 - 212
21171 The Marvels of M12 23778 Marvels of ICQC 21813 Pro2type 12791 Iterative Intentions 18227 Area 52 23381 The Marksmen
SF2-2
230 - 285
21171 The Marvels of M12 23778 Marvels of ICQC 21813 Pro2type 12791 Iterative Intentions 18227 Area 52 23381 The Marksmen
Qualification Matches
Q-11
122 - 246
22077 Marcus Minions 23381 The Marksmen 12791 Iterative Intentions 15083 Overclock
Q-18
184 - 195
11419 Jasper Wolves Blue 20313 Mustang Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 16176 CDA Lions
Q-25
211 - 206
12791 Iterative Intentions 19587 EPIC Odyssey 19564 The Marvels of MAS 14904 Bionicles
Q-33
310 - 77
21171 The Marvels of M12 12791 Iterative Intentions 21127 Marvels of Irving 15877 Callisburg Robocats
Q-49
222 - 143
21354 EPIC Expedition 7172 Technical Difficulties 24447 Aetos Dios 12791 Iterative Intentions
Q-59
246 - 198
18227 Area 52 12791 Iterative Intentions 16756 Raider Prime 21965 Mainframe

FiT-North X^2 Tournament

February 3, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 6-0-0
2.00 RP · 101.16 npOPR · 144.50 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Finalist Alliance Captain, Think Award 2nd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
154 - 162
12791 Iterative Intentions 19567 Tier1 23465 Hebron Robotics Team 15877 Callisburg Robocats 21474 SynTech 24450 TC-Bot
F-2
203 - 137
12791 Iterative Intentions 19567 Tier1 23465 Hebron Robotics Team 15877 Callisburg Robocats 21474 SynTech 24450 TC-Bot
F-3
180 - 200
12791 Iterative Intentions 19567 Tier1 23465 Hebron Robotics Team 15877 Callisburg Robocats 21474 SynTech 24450 TC-Bot
Semifinals
SF1-1
171 - 122
12791 Iterative Intentions 19567 Tier1 23465 Hebron Robotics Team 21965 Mainframe 21932 Forged In Iron 21354 EPIC Expedition
SF1-2
165 - 200
12791 Iterative Intentions 19567 Tier1 23465 Hebron Robotics Team 21965 Mainframe 21932 Forged In Iron 21354 EPIC Expedition
SF1-3
240 - 148
12791 Iterative Intentions 19567 Tier1 23465 Hebron Robotics Team 21965 Mainframe 21932 Forged In Iron 21354 EPIC Expedition
Qualification Matches
Q-1
130 - 131
15877 Callisburg Robocats 22077 Marcus Minions 9511 Low Voltage 12791 Iterative Intentions
Q-10
23 - 109
11563 Robo-Wranglers 24660 InfiniTech 12791 Iterative Intentions 24564 FMHS FTC Jaguars 6
Q-18
131 - 153
21514 Spontaneous Combustors 21870 Pro Pythons 19567 Tier1 12791 Iterative Intentions
Q-25
177 - 85
23465 Hebron Robotics Team 12791 Iterative Intentions 12167 Husky Robotics 21474 SynTech
Q-31
138 - 110
12791 Iterative Intentions 15878 Braswell Engineering Robotics Team 21932 Forged In Iron 9001 Jesuit Rangers
Q-39
124 - 159
24779 Java Jedis 21965 Mainframe 12791 Iterative Intentions 24619 Wired Pitch Forks