11329 - I.C.E. Robotics

Family/Community
The Raymond Foundation, DOD STEM, RoboBoosters Inc., The Quadrangles FRC Team 3494
Rookie Year: 2016

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
141.00
50.52
62.59
32.65
World Rank
36th
76th
30th
731st
Percentile
99.44%
98.80%
99.53%
88.28%
Rank / Percentile
36th / 99.44%
76th / 98.80%
30th / 99.53%
731st / 88.28%

IN Greenwood QT2

February 18, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 93.70 npOPR · 125.60 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Control Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
255 - 128
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 24178 Fast Food Robotics 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 8971 Diamond Blades 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm
F-2
189 - 194
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 24178 Fast Food Robotics 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 8971 Diamond Blades 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm
F-3
211 - 184
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 24178 Fast Food Robotics 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 8971 Diamond Blades 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm
Semifinals
SF1-1
215 - 39
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 24178 Fast Food Robotics 19366 CTF 8791 Green Machine 22331 random()
SF1-2
227 - 103
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12231 WarriorTech 24178 Fast Food Robotics 19366 CTF 8791 Green Machine 22331 random()
Qualification Matches
Q-1
41 - 132
10293 Steel Wings 19932 Westside Red 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 8791 Green Machine
Q-10
170 - 67
12231 WarriorTech 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12130 Fighting Botmen 22069 TV Junkies
Q-18
50 - 26
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 18638 Giant Wacky Waving Inflatable Arm Flailing Tube Man 22067 RedShift 17012 Precision Guessworks
Q-26
144 - 162
14954 The Teal Roborioles 8149 Red Alert: Panic in the Build Room 8971 Diamond Blades 11329 I.C.E. Robotics
Q-33
114 - 31
21931 Westside Gray 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 13246 Steel Beaks 6518 Westside Black

IN NE Dubois QT

February 3, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 141.00 npOPR · 157.80 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Control Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
251 - 158
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 9864 Jug Rox Robotix 3537 The MechaHamsters 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
F-2
160 - 166
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 9864 Jug Rox Robotix 3537 The MechaHamsters 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
F-3
228 - 173
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 9864 Jug Rox Robotix 3537 The MechaHamsters 15455 The Crimson Roborioles
Semifinals
SF1-1
150 - 103
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm 22871 GigaRox 8578 Juden-Ki Robotics
SF1-2
270 - 90
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 12014 FireWires 18505 Something to do with Waffles 6190 Red Alert: CyberStorm 22871 GigaRox 8578 Juden-Ki Robotics
Qualification Matches
Q-5
98 - 108
22331 random() 15455 The Crimson Roborioles 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 10755 The Technomages
Q-12
108 - 26
22132 Gearserkers 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 21945 The Purple Roborioles 535 TOBOR
Q-21
104 - 157
18174 MISHines 14954 The Teal Roborioles 11130 Kokomo RoboKats 11329 I.C.E. Robotics
Q-26
276 - 61
18505 Something to do with Waffles 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 13377 Blackout 11130 Kokomo RoboKats
Q-31
170 - 70
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 7193 South Spencer High School 22871 GigaRox 8578 Juden-Ki Robotics