24697 - Sana Team
Almaty "Bilim-Innovation" Lyceum for boys
Rookie Year: 2023
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
135.20
43.46
56.42
39.08
World Rank
119th
407th
98th
461st
Percentile
98.22%
93.87%
98.54%
93.05%
Rank / Percentile
119th /
98.22%
407th /
93.87%
98th /
98.54%
461st /
93.05%
APOC Off-Season
July 11 – 14, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This event has not yet begun. |
Cyprus FTC Championship 2024
March 9 – 10, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 135.20 npOPR · 157.50 npAVG
Winning Alliance 1st Pick, Think Award Winner
* Surrogate
Kazakhstan Central Asia Championship
February 23 – 25, 2024
11th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-2-0
1.33 RP · 84.02 npOPR · 112.67 npAVG
Motivate Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 228 - 112 | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 24670 PID | 24034 Mavericks | 24783 Venom | 24697 Sana Team | 25055 Qazaq style |
SF2-2 185 - 113 | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 24670 PID | 24034 Mavericks | 24783 Venom | 24697 Sana Team | 25055 Qazaq style |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-13 162 - 66 | 23004 Qnetic | 24697 Sana Team | 25054 FIRST | 19164 Zhamakaev145 | ||
Q-24 182 - 83 | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 25286 CATALYST | 24697 Sana Team | 25058 Zaman_school | ||
Q-33 125 - 95 | 25434 SEN | 24697 Sana Team | 25210 CodeNCraft | 25294 ALASH | ||
Q-42 88 - 78 | 24697 Sana Team | 24876 STARLINK | 25202 Spark team | 22975 BilOrda | ||
Q-55 124 - 193 | 25364 Mad Gear | 24795 UNO | 24925 Arturli team | 24697 Sana Team | ||
Q-77 147 - 105 | 25392 Fenix | 24670 PID | 24697 Sana Team | 25109 Naizağay |
India FIRST Tech Challenge Championship 2023-24
January 25 – 28, 2024
47th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-4-0
0.67 RP · 29.78 npOPR · 34.17 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-6 19 - 137 | 24697 Sana Team | 25111 YOJAK CHAMPS | 25100 MAD ENGINEERS | 25240 S.A.B.R.E. |
Q-28 19 - 69 | 19030 Team Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious | 25255 Robot Masters | 24697 Sana Team | 22986 Team Atom |
Q-43 80 - 92 | 25221 Learning Links Foundation | 25005 Tech Infinity | 25228 Nexus Crusaders | 24697 Sana Team |
Q-54 44 - 77 | 23074 YOJAK WARRIERS | 24697 Sana Team | 22846 Lunatech | 22989 Robopals SK1 |
Q-67 121 - 36 | 24905 Metal Mavericks | 19343 Alphas | 22383 ANDHRA ACHIEVERS | 24697 Sana Team |
Q-88 108 - 25 | 24395 Ekam | 25254 Sonic Max | 24697 Sana Team | 25252 M TECH TITANS |
Disqualified or No Show
KZ Daryn FIRST Competition
January 8 – 9, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 41.69 npOPR · 59.17 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | ||||||
F-1 92 - 55 | 19164 Zhamakaev145 | 24670 PID | 25202 Spark team | 24697 Sana Team | 24795 UNO | 24749 Redstone |
F-2 121 - 51 | 19164 Zhamakaev145 | 24670 PID | 25202 Spark team | 24697 Sana Team | 24795 UNO | 24749 Redstone |
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 83 - 52 | 24697 Sana Team | 24795 UNO | 24749 Redstone | 24443 Queue | 22949 Zerrte.kz | 24748 Atom |
SF2-2 90 - 61 | 24697 Sana Team | 24795 UNO | 24749 Redstone | 24443 Queue | 22949 Zerrte.kz | 24748 Atom |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-2 52 - 59 | 24697 Sana Team | 22949 Zerrte.kz | 25193 Sipinine | 24749 Redstone | ||
Q-6 15 - 41 | 25054 FIRST | 24311 Callisto | 24697 Sana Team | 25136 Queue Alkiz | ||
Q-8 71 - 105 | 22949 Zerrte.kz | 24443 Queue | 24795 UNO | 24697 Sana Team | ||
Q-12 75 - 39 | 22958 POINT | 24697 Sana Team | 25136 Queue Alkiz | 19164 Zhamakaev145 | ||
Q-18 46 - 39 | 24697 Sana Team | 24748 Atom | 22958 POINT | 24670 PID | ||
Q-20 54 - 86 | 25119 DriverF1 | 25202 Spark team | 24311 Callisto | 24697 Sana Team |
ID IFR, NUSANTARA REGIONAL FTC 2023-2024
January 5 – 7, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
KZ Tech Cup FIRST Competition
December 11 – 12, 2023
16th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-3-0
1.00 RP · 7.99 npOPR · 29.33 npAVG
Connect Award 3rd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-7 7 - 15 | 24697 Sana Team | 24795 UNO | 24935 Antares | 22958 POINT |
Q-13 34 - 37 | 23007 Rebels | 24697 Sana Team | 24034 Mavericks | 24748 Atom |
Q-19 28 - 51 | 25054 FIRST | 24925 Arturli team | 22949 Zerrte.kz | 24697 Sana Team |
Q-24 65 - 23 | 25058 Zaman_school | 24697 Sana Team | 24311 Callisto | 25050 Alan Robotics |
Q-32 116 - 24 | 22934 xCellence | 25034 Shanyrak | 24697 Sana Team | 25119 DriverF1 |
Q-40 60 - 85 | 24893 Eclipse | 24692 Splendors | 24697 Sana Team | 19164 Zhamakaev145 |
Disqualified or No Show
KZ Haileybury FIRST
November 11 – 12, 2023
5th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 24.15 npOPR · 30.80 npAVG
Innovate Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||
SF1-1 60 - 39 | 19164 Zhamakaev145 | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 24697 Sana Team | 19162 YaKu (ꈍ⌓ꈍ) |
SF1-2 65 - 53 | 19164 Zhamakaev145 | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 24697 Sana Team | 19162 YaKu (ꈍ⌓ꈍ) |
Qualification Matches | ||||
Q-2 20 - 12 | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 24697 Sana Team | 24749 Redstone | 24693 WinX |
Q-6 40 - 38 | 24925 Arturli team | 21063 Initium Robotics | 24443 Queue | 24697 Sana Team |
Q-9 47 - 38 | 24670 PID | 22801 Bolt.m3 | 24925 Arturli team | 24697 Sana Team |
Q-13 44 - 33 | 24697 Sana Team | 24670 PID | 24311 Callisto | 24443 Queue |
Q-18 24 - 19 | 24697 Sana Team | 24784 Nyx Pardus | 24903 Wheelchair approved | 22949 Zerrte.kz |
Disqualified or No Show