16449 - Juniper Robotics

Sycamore High School
Procter and Gamble, Kinetic Vision, Upstream 360, Jarvis Global Investments, LLC
Rookie Year: 2019

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
183.98
48.07
95.48
42.24
World Rank
8th
221st
4th
297th
Percentile
99.89%
96.68%
99.95%
95.53%
Rank / Percentile
8th / 99.89%
221st / 96.68%
4th / 99.95%
297th / 95.53%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

FIRST World Championship - Jemison Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 9-1-0
1.80 RP · 183.98 npOPR · 280.30 npAVG
Finalist Alliance Captain, Control Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
310 - 306
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves
F-2
359 - 285
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves
Semifinals
SF2-1
366 - 285
16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves 9974 T.H.O.R. 16417 ROC 7842 Browncoats
SF2-2
225 - 360
16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves 9974 T.H.O.R. 16417 ROC 7842 Browncoats
SF2-3
386 - 367
16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves 9974 T.H.O.R. 16417 ROC 7842 Browncoats
Qualification Matches
Q-8
238 - 337
16417 ROC 11754 EnergySmart FTC 11039 Innov8rz 16449 Juniper Robotics
Q-18
352 - 182
16449 Juniper Robotics 310 Stuy Fission 16008 Armored Artemises 11228 OverClucked Bots
Q-29
278 - 216
16449 Juniper Robotics 22801 Bolt.m3 14179 Sushi Squad 19964 Pingshan Innovative team
Q-44
152 - 324
8641 The Masters 11148 Barker Greybacks 22708 TechZeus 16449 Juniper Robotics
Q-57
298 - 191
25 Rock N' Roll Robots 16449 Juniper Robotics 6294 Atomic Toads 20279 Les Dragons
Q-71
233 - 304
18031 Horcruxes 23350 Microchips & Queso 11112 RoboLords 16449 Juniper Robotics
Q-88
238 - 202
17792 Amigos Droids 16449 Juniper Robotics 8872 Robopocalypse 17969 MECH
Q-105
102 - 250
14793 Pun-ishers 19460 Hawk Robotics --The Ryken Force 16449 Juniper Robotics 25498 AFMOS
Q-118
215 - 204
4100 Darlington Robotics 16377 Spicy Ketchup 16449 Juniper Robotics 23160 Robodes
Q-129
358 - 260
16449 Juniper Robotics 20153 Silver Wolves 10355 Project Peacock 11691 Scripps Dragons

OH Miami University Qualifier

February 1 – 3, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 72.92 npOPR · 107.80 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Connect Award 2nd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
155 - 170
6133 The "NUTS!" 14279 FLRC - Circuit Breakers 16414 Hot Cup of Java 16449 Juniper Robotics 7136 Higgs Bosons 20104 Root of Robotics
F-2
84 - 61
6133 The "NUTS!" 14279 FLRC - Circuit Breakers 16414 Hot Cup of Java 16449 Juniper Robotics 7136 Higgs Bosons 20104 Root of Robotics
F-3
125 - 176
6133 The "NUTS!" 14279 FLRC - Circuit Breakers 16414 Hot Cup of Java 16449 Juniper Robotics 7136 Higgs Bosons 20104 Root of Robotics
Semifinals
SF2-1
138 - 191
16449 Juniper Robotics 7136 Higgs Bosons 20104 Root of Robotics 3311 Innovators Robotics 12802 We Will Bot You 4969 Robot-X
SF2-2
120 - 118
16449 Juniper Robotics 7136 Higgs Bosons 20104 Root of Robotics 3311 Innovators Robotics 12802 We Will Bot You 4969 Robot-X
SF2-3
156 - 155
16449 Juniper Robotics 7136 Higgs Bosons 20104 Root of Robotics 3311 Innovators Robotics 12802 We Will Bot You 4969 Robot-X
Qualification Matches
Q-6
95 - 148
6085 Electro/Mechanically Controlled Chaos 3311 Innovators Robotics 16449 Juniper Robotics 11781 MVS Rambotics
Q-11
132 - 83
16449 Juniper Robotics 21874 DRSS Discovery 5754 Marbotics 20104 Root of Robotics
Q-16
67 - 93
8719 Quantum Leap 20715 Mirage 4969 Robot-X 16449 Juniper Robotics
Q-25
44 - 123
24294 Team Piranha 18335 Wildcard Robotics 16749 Sycamore JH Pixelbots 16449 Juniper Robotics
Q-31
73 - 63
16414 Hot Cup of Java 16449 Juniper Robotics 24215 Raider Robotics - Black 22448 R.A.T.S. (Robotics and Technology Squad)