5661 - Wolves Robotics 1
Estrella Foothills HS
Rookie Year: 2011
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
98.37
48.07
21.66
29.31
World Rank
531st
218th
1152nd
1306th
Percentile
92.00%
96.72%
82.62%
80.30%
Rank / Percentile
531st /
92.00%
218th /
96.72%
1152nd /
82.62%
1306th /
80.30%
Arizona Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Arizona Championship - Saguaro Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
10th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-3-0
1.00 RP · 98.37 npOPR · 139.33 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 200 - 189 | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 201 BroncoBotsONE | 6174 Automatons | 21579 Testing is Optional | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 16647 Trivium Undefined |
SF1-2 150 - 101 | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 201 BroncoBotsONE | 6174 Automatons | 21579 Testing is Optional | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 16647 Trivium Undefined |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-4 147 - 85 | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 10369 Robosapiens | 14855 Shamrocks | ||
Q-10 102 - 124 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 23572 Copper Catz | 16647 Trivium Undefined | 18420 Metal Masters | ||
Q-15 135 - 117 | 201 BroncoBotsONE | 23766 Az-Techs | 12241 Panther Robotics | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | ||
Q-21 101 - 40 | 22256 Herobotix C.I.S. | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 11980 Team Viper | 9743 Stinger Robotics | ||
Q-30 204 - 214 | 17460 Technical Terrors | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 21579 Testing is Optional | ||
Q-34 215 - 165 | 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 23948 T.O.N.K.I.S. |
AZ Valley of the Sun Qualifier - Glendale
January 27, 2024
8th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 66.96 npOPR · 73.40 npAVG
Finalist Alliance 1st Pick, Control Award Winner
AZ Palo Verde - Goodyear Qualifier
January 13, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 65.86 npOPR · 88.60 npAVG
Finalist Alliance Captain, Think Award 3rd Place, Control Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | ||||
F-1 179 - 137 | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 18420 Metal Masters | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 6174 Automatons |
F-2 190 - 154 | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 18420 Metal Masters | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 6174 Automatons |
Semifinals | ||||
SF2-1 155 - 63 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 6174 Automatons | 22295 Power Outage | 10369 Robosapiens |
SF2-2 123 - 37 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 6174 Automatons | 22295 Power Outage | 10369 Robosapiens |
Qualification Matches | ||||
Q-1 75 - 77 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 15135 Venom | 18420 Metal Masters | 13099 The Circuit Breakers |
Q-6 44 - 107 | 6174 Automatons | 24666 Talos | 23868 Nnee binalwod | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 |
Q-13 32 - 119 | 14624 Cat-astrophic Byte - Jaguar Robotics | 15186 Falcon Robotics | 7156 Wolves Robotics 2 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 |
Q-18 104 - 29 | 10369 Robosapiens | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 11980 Team Viper | 14855 Shamrocks |
Q-22 88 - 78 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 14855 Shamrocks | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 14436 Roaring Robotics |
AZ Roadrunner - Gilbert Qualifier
November 18, 2023
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 53.38 npOPR · 68.00 npAVG
Finalist Alliance Captain, Control Award Winner, Design Award 2nd Place
* Surrogate