9743 - Stinger Robotics
Sonoran Trails Middle School
Rookie Year: 2014
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
24.81
1.50
11.67
17.69
World Rank
4087th
5843rd
2630th
3007th
Percentile
38.31%
11.79%
60.30%
54.61%
Rank / Percentile
4087th /
38.31%
5843rd /
11.79%
2630th /
60.30%
3007th /
54.61%
Arizona Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Arizona Championship - Saguaro Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
24th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-5-0
0.33 RP · 18.56 npOPR · 55.33 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-6 153 - 125 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 16647 Trivium Undefined | 6174 Automatons | 23766 Az-Techs |
Q-11 196 - 24 | 17460 Technical Terrors | 10369 Robosapiens | 23766 Az-Techs | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
Q-17 68 - 231 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 23737 BroncoBotsMAX | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 18420 Metal Masters |
Q-21 101 - 40 | 22256 Herobotix C.I.S. | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 11980 Team Viper | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
Q-25 144 - 78 | 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 10246 The Midnight Cicadas | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 201 BroncoBotsONE |
Q-32 115 - 49 | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 23572 Copper Catz | 12241 Panther Robotics | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
AZ Copper - Queen Creek Qualifier
February 3, 2024
27th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 24.81 npOPR · 69.20 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-9 29 - 82 | 13968 Herberger Howlers | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 13604 Alumi-nati | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly |
Q-17 179 - 23 | 12767 Catholic Master Builders | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 13517 CPR | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
Q-24 183 - 74 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 23868 Nnee binalwod | 19728 Carbo-Knights |
Q-32 15 - 35 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics | 3666 Hawks Robotics | 14855 Shamrocks |
Q-45 92 - 126 | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 22120 Foothills Cat - 3 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 2844 Valley X Robotics |
AZ Valley of the Sun Qualifier - Glendale
January 27, 2024
14th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-2-1
1.00 RP · 3.46 npOPR · 31.80 npAVG
Innovate Award 3rd Place, Motivate Award 3rd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 111 - 26 | 16647 Trivium Undefined | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 7156 Wolves Robotics 2 | 23766 Az-Techs | 18625 Trivium Knightmares | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
SF2-2 156 - 41 | 16647 Trivium Undefined | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 7156 Wolves Robotics 2 | 23766 Az-Techs | 18625 Trivium Knightmares | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-2 16 - 20 | 10523 Dragons | 22295 Power Outage | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 24431 Sedona Scorpions | ||
Q-11 66 - 98 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 16647 Trivium Undefined | 12604 Tiger Blue | ||
Q-21 34 - 92 | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 23766 Az-Techs | 17062 Techalongs | ||
Q-28 91 - 99 | 18625 Trivium Knightmares | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 12889 Wyverns | ||
Q-33 20 - 20 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 7716 Knight Tech Robotics | 12889 Wyverns |
AZ High Country - Flagstaff Qualifier
December 9, 2023
13th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-4-0
0.40 RP · 2.37 npOPR · 14.20 npAVG
Connect Award Winner, Motivate Award 2nd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 0 - 14 | 23948 T.O.N.K.I.S. | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 24286 Shash | 14436 Roaring Robotics |
Q-6 79 - 20 | 13517 CPR | 2844 Valley X Robotics | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 23940 RoboCougars |
Q-9 12 - 61 | 14436 Roaring Robotics | 9743* Stinger Robotics | 23942 BMS Rez Kidz | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics |
Q-11 1 - 12 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 23942 BMS Rez Kidz | 24247 FJARobotics | 16817 Rocksisaan Tech |
Q-14 22 - 38 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics | 23766 Az-Techs | 23948 T.O.N.K.I.S. |
Q-17 42 - 48 | 7613 Sinagua Robotics | 23940 RoboCougars | 23766 Az-Techs | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
* Surrogate
Disqualified or No Show