8081 - Knights of the Lab Table

Gilbert Christian Schools
General Dynamics, Fujitsu, Our World, Paragon Fire, Sunset Fences, Schmidt Racing, Couser Orthodontics, Falcon Engineering
Rookie Year: 2013

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
103.18
52.16
34.61
34.44
World Rank
444th
105th
506th
815th
Percentile
93.32%
98.43%
92.38%
87.72%
Rank / Percentile
444th / 93.32%
105th / 98.43%
506th / 92.38%
815th / 87.72%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

Arizona Championship - Saguaro Division

February 16 – 17, 2024
3rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 92.22 npOPR · 136.33 npAVG
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
181 - 203
10111 Herberger Javelinas 201 BroncoBotsONE 6174 Automatons 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 17460 Technical Terrors 10984 Beep Patrol
F-2
147 - 151
10111 Herberger Javelinas 201 BroncoBotsONE 6174 Automatons 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 17460 Technical Terrors 10984 Beep Patrol
Semifinals
SF2-1
163 - 188
18420 Metal Masters 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics 12841 Plus +3 Robotics 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 17460 Technical Terrors 10984 Beep Patrol
SF2-2
200 - 196
18420 Metal Masters 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics 12841 Plus +3 Robotics 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 17460 Technical Terrors 10984 Beep Patrol
SF2-3
121 - 247
18420 Metal Masters 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics 12841 Plus +3 Robotics 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 17460 Technical Terrors 10984 Beep Patrol
Qualification Matches
Q-4
147 - 85
8081 Knights of the Lab Table 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 10369 Robosapiens 14855 Shamrocks
Q-9
202 - 238
10984 Beep Patrol 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 12841 Plus +3 Robotics 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics
Q-14
92 - 153
11980 Team Viper 10246 The Midnight Cicadas 16647 Trivium Undefined 8081 Knights of the Lab Table
Q-19
97 - 103
16647 Trivium Undefined 201 BroncoBotsONE 18445 BinaryBots 8081 Knights of the Lab Table
Q-28
33 - 178
23737 BroncoBotsMAX 23948 T.O.N.K.I.S. 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 23766 Az-Techs
Q-32
115 - 49
8081 Knights of the Lab Table 23572 Copper Catz 12241 Panther Robotics 9743 Stinger Robotics

AZ Turquoise - Tempe Qualifier

December 2, 2023
11th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 32.62 npOPR · 39.60 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Winning Alliance 2nd Pick, Design Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
40 - 92
202 BroncoBotsTOO 19728 Carbo-Knights 10369 Robosapiens 201 BroncoBotsONE 12767 Catholic Master Builders 8081 Knights of the Lab Table
F-2
70 - 48
202 BroncoBotsTOO 19728 Carbo-Knights 10369 Robosapiens 201 BroncoBotsONE 12767 Catholic Master Builders 8081 Knights of the Lab Table
F-3
50 - 115
202 BroncoBotsTOO 19728 Carbo-Knights 10369 Robosapiens 201 BroncoBotsONE 12767 Catholic Master Builders 8081 Knights of the Lab Table
Semifinals
SF2-1
78 - 46
201 BroncoBotsONE 12767 Catholic Master Builders 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 6174 Automatons 13968 Herberger Howlers 23737 BroncoBotsMAX
SF2-2
83 - 89
201 BroncoBotsONE 12767 Catholic Master Builders 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 6174 Automatons 13968 Herberger Howlers 23737 BroncoBotsMAX
SF2-3
181 - 14
201 BroncoBotsONE 12767 Catholic Master Builders 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 6174 Automatons 13968 Herberger Howlers 23737 BroncoBotsMAX
Qualification Matches
Q-6
5 - 31
18538 BASIS Java Beans 10523 Dragons 22295 Power Outage 8081 Knights of the Lab Table
Q-13
47 - 15
24154 Empowered Robots 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 13910 Voltage 10369 Robosapiens
Q-21
17 - 36
8081 Knights of the Lab Table 8499 Robo Hawks 14855 Shamrocks 15186 Falcon Robotics
Q-27
33 - 51
8081 Knights of the Lab Table 12889 Wyverns 12767 Catholic Master Builders 20775 Pinnacle Robotics
Q-35
57 - 70
18445 BinaryBots 13968 Herberger Howlers 8081 Knights of the Lab Table 18312 Da Geese of Freedom