17062 - Techalongs
Girl Scouts
Girl Scouts (Pima Neighborhood, Arizona Cactus-Pine Council)
Rookie Year: 2019
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
70.62
30.31
16.39
30.29
World Rank
1214th
1171st
1721st
1200th
Percentile
81.69%
82.33%
74.03%
81.90%
Rank / Percentile
1214th /
81.69%
1171st /
82.33%
1721st /
74.03%
1200th /
81.90%
Arizona Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Connect Award Winner, Promote Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Arizona Championship - Grand Canyon Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 61.61 npOPR · 99.83 npAVG
AZ Copper - Queen Creek Qualifier
February 3, 2024
10th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 70.62 npOPR · 117.80 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Think Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 143 - 234 | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | 17062 Techalongs | 18420 Metal Masters | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 17460 Technical Terrors |
SF2-2 158 - 163 | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | 17062 Techalongs | 18420 Metal Masters | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 17460 Technical Terrors |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-1 66 - 136 | 20679 Barking Bolts | 17062 Techalongs | 2844 Valley X Robotics | 15135 Venom | ||
Q-13 34 - 186 | 13099 The Circuit Breakers | 24666 Talos | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 17062 Techalongs | ||
Q-23 114 - 90 | 22256 Herobotix C.I.S. | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 17062 Techalongs | 13517 CPR | ||
Q-31 165 - 109 | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 17062 Techalongs | 12241 Panther Robotics | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | ||
Q-37 90 - 112 | 11980 Team Viper | 13968 Herberger Howlers | 17062 Techalongs | 10369 Robosapiens |
AZ Valley of the Sun Qualifier - Glendale
January 27, 2024
15th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 44.65 npOPR · 72.60 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Winning Alliance 1st Pick, Connect Award Winner
AZ Turquoise - Tempe Qualifier
December 2, 2023
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 50.18 npOPR · 65.40 npAVG
Connect Award 3rd Place, Control Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 89 - 132 | 17062 Techalongs | 14835 Tie-Dye Samurai | 18312 Da Geese of Freedom | 202 BroncoBotsTOO | 19728 Carbo-Knights | 10369 Robosapiens |
SF1-2 38 - 70 | 17062 Techalongs | 14835 Tie-Dye Samurai | 18312 Da Geese of Freedom | 202 BroncoBotsTOO | 19728 Carbo-Knights | 10369 Robosapiens |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-4 1 - 81 | 15186 Falcon Robotics | 13910 Voltage | 23572 Copper Catz | 17062 Techalongs | ||
Q-10 62 - 59 | 17062 Techalongs | 18445 BinaryBots | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 202 BroncoBotsTOO | ||
Q-15 128 - 59 | 202 BroncoBotsTOO | 17062 Techalongs | 23737 BroncoBotsMAX | 17460 Technical Terrors | ||
Q-23 67 - 64 | 17062 Techalongs | 201 BroncoBotsONE | 18291 Mech Warriors | 19728 Carbo-Knights | ||
Q-32 49 - 41 | 17062 Techalongs | 12889 Wyverns | 15477 Robo-Assemblers | 24154 Empowered Robots |