Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
17.93
8.52
4.62
4.80
World Rank
4982nd
3826th
5150th
5768th
Percentile
24.79%
42.25%
22.26%
12.92%
Rank / Percentile
4982nd /
24.79%
3826th /
42.25%
5150th /
22.26%
5768th /
12.92%
Arizona Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Judges' Choice Award Winner, Dean's List Finalist (Roselyn Dorrell)
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Arizona Championship - Saguaro Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
23rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-5-0
0.33 RP · 1.02 npOPR · 81.17 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 237 - 174 | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 201 BroncoBotsONE | 17460 Technical Terrors | 23572 Copper Catz |
Q-10 102 - 124 | 5661 Wolves Robotics 1 | 23572 Copper Catz | 16647 Trivium Undefined | 18420 Metal Masters |
Q-18 54 - 37 | 23948 T.O.N.K.I.S. | 21579 Testing is Optional | 23572 Copper Catz | 10369 Robosapiens |
Q-22 93 - 2 | 10369 Robosapiens | 10984 Beep Patrol | 23572 Copper Catz | 23737 BroncoBotsMAX |
Q-26 67 - 87 | 23572 Copper Catz | 6174 Automatons | 18445 BinaryBots | 11980 Team Viper |
Q-32 115 - 49 | 8081 Knights of the Lab Table | 23572 Copper Catz | 12241 Panther Robotics | 9743 Stinger Robotics |
AZ Red Rock - Microchip Qualifier
January 20, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
AZ Diamondback - Tucson Qualifier
December 16, 2023
9th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 17.93 npOPR · 31.00 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 38 - 23 | 23572 Copper Catz | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 3666 Hawks Robotics | 10246 The Midnight Cicadas |
Q-8 238 - 59 | 12887 Devolt Phobos | 15135 Venom | 12241 Panther Robotics | 23572 Copper Catz |
Q-12 31 - 77 | 10523 Dragons | 23572 Copper Catz | 15058 RoboJags | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
Q-17 20 - 17 | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 21579 Testing is Optional | 14624 Cat-astrophic Byte - Jaguar Robotics | 23572 Copper Catz |
Q-21 80 - 46 | 23572 Copper Catz | 21579 Testing is Optional | 22120 Foothills Cat - 3 | 10523 Dragons |
AZ Turquoise - Tempe Qualifier
December 2, 2023
19th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 4.15 npOPR · 30.20 npAVG
Inspire Award 3rd Place, Think Award 2nd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-4 1 - 81 | 15186 Falcon Robotics | 13910 Voltage | 23572 Copper Catz | 17062 Techalongs |
Q-9 9 - 28 | 20775 Pinnacle Robotics | 23572 Copper Catz | 19728 Carbo-Knights | 23737 BroncoBotsMAX |
Q-16 33 - 48 | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 18538 BASIS Java Beans | 201 BroncoBotsONE | 23572 Copper Catz |
Q-28 36 - 35 | 8499 Robo Hawks | 14855 Shamrocks | 23572 Copper Catz | 18445 BinaryBots |
Q-34 18 - 74 | 23572 Copper Catz | 8499 Robo Hawks | 10523 Dragons | 12767 Catholic Master Builders |