Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
57.31
15.97
12.92
38.57
World Rank
1705th
2350th
2346th
499th
Percentile
74.27%
64.53%
64.59%
92.48%
Rank / Percentile
1705th /
74.27%
2350th /
64.53%
2346th /
64.59%
499th /
92.48%
Arizona Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Motivate Award 2nd Place, Dean's List Finalist (Mason Fosdick)
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Arizona Championship - Grand Canyon Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
14th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-3-0
1.00 RP · 57.31 npOPR · 97.33 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 66 - 41 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 14254 Trivium Knight Lights | 24247 FJARobotics | 7156 Wolves Robotics 2 |
Q-11 80 - 135 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 18312 Da Geese of Freedom | 19728 Carbo-Knights | 22258 Herobotix Beanie Bots |
Q-17 69 - 158 | 18625 Trivium Knightmares | 10523 Dragons | 12767 Catholic Master Builders | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
Q-22 37 - 155 | 13099 The Circuit Breakers | 15135 Venom | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly |
Q-27 95 - 107 | 15135 Venom | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 202 BroncoBotsTOO | 14436 Roaring Robotics |
Q-32 104 - 60 | 15477 Robo-Assemblers | 14835 Tie-Dye Samurai | 20679 Barking Bolts | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
AZ Copper - Queen Creek Qualifier
February 3, 2024
14th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 48.53 npOPR · 102.20 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 270 - 99 | 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 12767 Catholic Master Builders | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 2844 Valley X Robotics | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
SF1-2 162 - 98 | 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 12767 Catholic Master Builders | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 2844 Valley X Robotics | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-5 82 - 73 | 11980 Team Viper | 22256 Herobotix C.I.S. | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 13099 The Circuit Breakers | ||
Q-18 110 - 191 | 13604 Alumi-nati | 19728 Carbo-Knights | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 17460 Technical Terrors | ||
Q-27 118 - 78 | 12767 Catholic Master Builders | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 22120 Foothills Cat - 3 | 11365 Ticket To Paradise | ||
Q-33 49 - 107 | 8499 Robo Hawks | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 20679 Barking Bolts | ||
Q-40 15 - 80 | 14855 Shamrocks | 11529 Navajo Code Writers | 10111 Herberger Javelinas | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
AZ Valley of the Sun Qualifier - Glendale
January 27, 2024
12th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-2-1
1.00 RP · 20.67 npOPR · 46.60 npAVG
Think Award 3rd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-7 53 - 73 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 17062 Techalongs | 9695 BCHS Electric Eagles | 18538 BASIS Java Beans |
Q-13 70 - 146 | 22081 Knight Tech Robotics 3 | 18291 Mech Warriors | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
Q-19 21 - 53 | 14254 Trivium Knight Lights | 7156 Wolves Robotics 2 | 15186 Falcon Robotics | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
Q-27 79 - 11 | 6174 Automatons | 23766 Az-Techs | 22295 Power Outage | 15461 Nutz and Bolts |
Q-33 20 - 20 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 7716 Knight Tech Robotics | 12889 Wyverns |
AZ Diamondback - Tucson Qualifier
December 16, 2023
7th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 31.50 npOPR · 36.40 npAVG
Inspire Award 3rd Place, Finalist Alliance 1st Pick, Think Award 2nd Place, Design Award Winner