8814 - Iron Eagles Bumblebee
St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School
Rookie Year: 2014
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
72.91
33.02
18.86
44.35
World Rank
1143rd
990th
1415th
214th
Percentile
82.76%
85.07%
78.65%
96.78%
Rank / Percentile
1143rd /
82.76%
990th /
85.07%
1415th /
78.65%
214th /
96.78%
FiT-Central Semi-Area Championship Austin
February 10, 2024
16th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 70.57 npOPR · 140.40 npAVG
Think Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 199 - 188 | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 23312 The Qubit Bot | 5628 The Tau Manifesto | 23240 The Shooting Stars | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 7797 Victorian Voltage |
SF1-2 202 - 181 | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 23312 The Qubit Bot | 5628 The Tau Manifesto | 23240 The Shooting Stars | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 7797 Victorian Voltage |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-4 64 - 133 | 4546 ViperBots SnakeByte | 21323 TrinityBots | 8886 Saber Robotics | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | ||
Q-10 186 - 150 | 6210 ViperBots Stryke | 16311 ViperBots Recoil | 18886 Westwood Atlatl | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | ||
Q-18 164 - 74 | 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus | 19412 Archytas | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 21899 Hico Tiger Robotics | ||
Q-28 78 - 182 | 12597 RAGNAROK ROBOTICS | 8203 Wheel-E | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 9527 Rogue Resistance | ||
Q-34 203 - 141 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 23240 The Shooting Stars | 20240 Westwood Slingshot | 21337 Dinobyte |
FiT-Central X-STREAM League Tournament
February 3, 2024
7th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 28.23 npOPR · 89.00 npAVG
Design Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 135 - 192 | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 16556 Steminists | 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus | 14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN | 19452 Robocats |
SF2-2 115 - 154 | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 16556 Steminists | 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus | 14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN | 19452 Robocats |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-6 113 - 15 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 24862 Lady Gatorbots | 24119 TECH 1 | 11918 Grizzly Bots | ||
Q-12 45 - 63 | 21323 TrinityBots | 20737 Johnson Juggernauts | 19412 Archytas | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | ||
Q-19 106 - 163 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 13329 Incognito | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 16556 Steminists | ||
Q-23 30 - 52 | 20736 Johnson Dynamics | 12126 ATHENA | 23921 TimberWolfBots | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | ||
Q-30 13 - 111 | 24514 Tech 2 | 24515 Tech 3 | 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee |
FiT-Central X-STREAM League Meet 3B
January 27, 2024
5th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 72.91 npOPR · 96.80 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-4 121 - 33 | 19412 Archytas | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 24514 Tech 2 | 23921 TimberWolfBots |
Q-6 117 - 73 | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 6272 Iron Eagles Prime | 21323 TrinityBots | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee |
Q-10 37 - 122 | 14363 CPHS ROBOLOBOS WHITE | 16555 Deus ex Maquina | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 12126 ATHENA |
Q-12 130 - 61 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 14363 CPHS ROBOLOBOS WHITE | 19412 Archytas | 24515 Tech 3 |
Q-16 214 - 48 | 14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN | 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 16556 Steminists |
FiT-Central X-STREAM League Meet 2B
December 2, 2023
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 63.24 npOPR · 81.80 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 36 - 7 | 11918 Grizzly Bots | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 20736 Johnson Dynamics | 24514 Tech 2 |
Q-5 12 - 65 | 11918 Grizzly Bots | 23938 GatorBots | 12126 ATHENA | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee |
Q-9 40 - 68 | 16556* Steminists | 23944 CPHS ROBOLOBOS BLACK | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 24862 Lady Gatorbots |
Q-13 127 - 25 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 3781 Pi-Rho Maniacs | 16555 Deus ex Maquina | 21337 Dinobyte |
Q-16 153 - 47 | 21337 Dinobyte | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 11918 Grizzly Bots | 20737 Johnson Juggernauts |
* Surrogate
FiT-Central X-STREAM League Meet 1B
November 11, 2023
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 33.64 npOPR · 43.40 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-4 60 - 10 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 21323 TrinityBots | 19452 Robocats | 12126 ATHENA |
Q-6 51 - 52 | 14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN | 24119 TECH 1 | 23938 GatorBots | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee |
Q-10 21 - 58 | 21323 TrinityBots | 23938 GatorBots | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 23944 CPHS ROBOLOBOS BLACK |
Q-13 48 - 42 | 16556 Steminists | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 24862 Lady Gatorbots | 21323 TrinityBots |
Q-17 49 - 106 | 8814 Iron Eagles Bumblebee | 12126 ATHENA | 6272 Iron Eagles Prime | 16556 Steminists |