6272 - Iron Eagles Prime

St. Dominic Savio Catholic High School
Texas Workforce Commission
Rookie Year: 2012

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
159.92
42.17
73.50
44.55
World Rank
32nd
463rd
28th
203rd
Percentile
99.53%
93.03%
99.59%
96.95%
Rank / Percentile
32nd / 99.53%
463rd / 93.03%
28th / 99.59%
203rd / 96.95%

Texas FTC State Championship

March 21 – 23, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

FiT-Central Area Championship - Edison Division

February 24, 2024
9th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 25.70 npOPR · 103.40 npAVG
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
231 - 347
23350 Microchips & Queso 17315 Westwood Tomahawk 16377 Spicy Ketchup 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 20716 BeauBots 6272 Iron Eagles Prime
F-2
226 - 254
23350 Microchips & Queso 17315 Westwood Tomahawk 16377 Spicy Ketchup 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 20716 BeauBots 6272 Iron Eagles Prime
Semifinals
SF2-1
338 - 121
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 20716 BeauBots 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 4707 Midway Predators 10862 Droid Rage - Nebula 6210 ViperBots Stryke
SF2-2
279 - 191
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 20716 BeauBots 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 4707 Midway Predators 10862 Droid Rage - Nebula 6210 ViperBots Stryke
Qualification Matches
Q-4
141 - 117
4707 Midway Predators 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 12670 Eclipse 12670 21346 BASIS Some Assembly Required
Q-11
55 - 119
9923 Team AAA 12115 Phoen-X 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 23350 Microchips & Queso
Q-17
138 - 227
6272 Iron Eagles Prime 20739 Pixelated 17315 Westwood Tomahawk 20716 BeauBots
Q-23
80 - 60
6272 Iron Eagles Prime 10862 Droid Rage - Nebula 13053 BERSERK ROBOTICS 6299 ViperBots QuadX
Q-27
205 - 79
15703 Teen Tech Titans 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 16311 ViperBots Recoil 6272 Iron Eagles Prime

FiT-Central X-STREAM League Tournament

February 3, 2024
3rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 159.92 npOPR · 199.40 npAVG
Winning Alliance 1st Pick, Think Award 2nd Place, Connect Award 3rd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
359 - 125
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 13329 Incognito 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus 14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN 19452 Robocats
F-2
197 - 179
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 13329 Incognito 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus 14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN 19452 Robocats
Semifinals
SF1-1
230 - 63
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 13329 Incognito 5628 The Tau Manifesto 14363 CPHS ROBOLOBOS WHITE 21337 Dinobyte
SF1-2
307 - 134
19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 13329 Incognito 5628 The Tau Manifesto 14363 CPHS ROBOLOBOS WHITE 21337 Dinobyte
Qualification Matches
Q-4
192 - 204
14361 CPHS ROBOLOBOS GREEN 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 23944 CPHS ROBOLOBOS BLACK
Q-8
226 - 52
6272 Iron Eagles Prime 14363 CPHS ROBOLOBOS WHITE 16555 Deus ex Maquina 20736 Johnson Dynamics
Q-17
102 - 236
21337 Dinobyte 5628 The Tau Manifesto 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 6272 Iron Eagles Prime
Q-25
165 - 59
24119 TECH 1 6272 Iron Eagles Prime 24515 Tech 3 21323 TrinityBots
Q-31
47 - 206
16556 Steminists 11918 Grizzly Bots 20737 Johnson Juggernauts 6272 Iron Eagles Prime