18240 - RoboScout Squad

Girl Scouts
Gene Haas Foundation, Logan Health, Gianforte Family Foundation, Whitefish Community Foundation, Synergetix, Inc, Two Bear Capital, Montana Taco Bell, Iron Horse Foundation, REV Robotics
Rookie Year: 2020

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
56.03
28.35
10.07
17.61
World Rank
1770th
1293rd
3073rd
3027th
Percentile
73.31%
80.50%
53.64%
54.34%
Rank / Percentile
1770th / 73.31%
1293rd / 80.50%
3073rd / 53.64%
3027th / 54.34%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

MT Montana FTC Regional Championship

February 1 – 2, 2024
16th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 27.29 npOPR · 55.40 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Winning Alliance 2nd Pick, Promote Award 2nd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
85 - 141
4133 Fusion 54 Gr3y Matt3r 22811 Panther's Robotics Team (PRT) 10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 18240 RoboScout Squad
F-2
89 - 104
4133 Fusion 54 Gr3y Matt3r 22811 Panther's Robotics Team (PRT) 10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 18240 RoboScout Squad
Semifinals
SF2-1
129 - 129
10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 18240 RoboScout Squad 16015 Robo Monkeys 8271 E-Hackers 22520 Prairie Boys Robotics
SF2-2
83 - 77
10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 18240 RoboScout Squad 16015 Robo Monkeys 8271 E-Hackers 22520 Prairie Boys Robotics
SF2-3
140 - 123
10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 18240 RoboScout Squad 16015 Robo Monkeys 8271 E-Hackers 22520 Prairie Boys Robotics
Qualification Matches
Q-3
73 - 37
16015 Robo Monkeys 18240 RoboScout Squad 16133 Talk NERDY 2 me 7002 Couch Potatoes
Q-12
65 - 49
22244 Nebula 10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 22737 Herd of Nerds 18240 RoboScout Squad
Q-17
41 - 29
23887 Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) 4813 Ammonites 18240 RoboScout Squad 12114 Husky Robotics
Q-23
72 - 99
18240 RoboScout Squad 17097 Protostars 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 22520 Prairie Boys Robotics
Q-27
54 - 31
18240 RoboScout Squad 23677 Totally Technic Turtles 24375 EHHS Vigilante Robotics 12727 Identity Crisis

MT Helena CENTERSTAGE Qualifier - East Helena HS

January 12 – 13, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Matches have not yet been reported for this event.

MT Butte CENTERSTAGE Qualifier - Montana Technological University

December 1 – 2, 2023
8th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 33.96 npOPR · 51.40 npAVG
Inspire Award 3rd Place, Finalist Alliance 1st Pick, Think Award 2nd Place, Connect Award 2nd Place, Control Award 3rd Place, Motivate Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
96 - 61
724 RedNek Robotics Wun 4813 Ammonites 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 5026 Tesla Coils 18240 RoboScout Squad 8271 E-Hackers
F-2
96 - 95
724 RedNek Robotics Wun 4813 Ammonites 24338 Sunburst B1gBrains 5026 Tesla Coils 18240 RoboScout Squad 8271 E-Hackers
Semifinals
SF2-1
85 - 35
12727 Identity Crisis 22737 Herd of Nerds 23887 Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) 5026 Tesla Coils 18240 RoboScout Squad 8271 E-Hackers
SF2-2
29 - 131
12727 Identity Crisis 22737 Herd of Nerds 23887 Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) 5026 Tesla Coils 18240 RoboScout Squad 8271 E-Hackers
SF2-3
51 - 73
12727 Identity Crisis 22737 Herd of Nerds 23887 Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) 5026 Tesla Coils 18240 RoboScout Squad 8271 E-Hackers
Qualification Matches
Q-1
51 - 28
23887 Missoula Robotics Team (MRT) 18240 RoboScout Squad 6437 Mad Hatters 54 Gr3y Matt3r
Q-13
94 - 21
5026 Tesla Coils 18240 RoboScout Squad 3188 Squiggle Splat Bang 23677 Totally Technic Turtles
Q-19
96 - 39
10541 Duckasaurus Rex Robotics 10662 Lazer Sharks in Space 18240 RoboScout Squad 22520 Prairie Boys Robotics
Q-24
27 - 83
4133 Fusion 18240 RoboScout Squad 24375 EHHS Vigilante Robotics 724 RedNek Robotics Wun
Q-32
24 - 66
10731 Radioactive 22811 Panther's Robotics Team (PRT) 18240 RoboScout Squad 17125 Reboot