8962 - TimeCrafters
4-H
Chisago County 4H, Boston Scientific Corporation
Rookie Year: 2014
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
40.67
15.85
13.71
23.53
World Rank
2607th
2358th
2200th
2082nd
Percentile
60.65%
64.41%
66.80%
68.58%
Rank / Percentile
2607th /
60.65%
2358th /
64.41%
2200th /
66.80%
2082nd /
68.58%
Minnesota FTC State Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Minnesota FTC State Championship - Galaxy Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
19th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-4-0
0.67 RP · 35.48 npOPR · 116.67 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 216 - 171 | 18555 Unity High School TechSperts | 7588 Catlateral Damage | 2887 Bucket Brigade | 22072 Capybotas | 4650 Crusader Robotics: Project Carbon | 8962 TimeCrafters |
SF1-2 278 - 146 | 18555 Unity High School TechSperts | 7588 Catlateral Damage | 2887 Bucket Brigade | 22072 Capybotas | 4650 Crusader Robotics: Project Carbon | 8962 TimeCrafters |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-3 141 - 265 | 8962 TimeCrafters | 19566 Coding the Cosmics | 13247 RPM Robotics | 7588 Catlateral Damage | ||
Q-6 116 - 100 | 2887 Bucket Brigade | 6699 Tempest | 8962 TimeCrafters | 22072 Capybotas | ||
Q-15 59 - 176 | 8962 TimeCrafters | 8034 Easy as Pi | 18555 Unity High School TechSperts | 7281 Cyber Knights | ||
Q-20 25 - 208 | 4650 Crusader Robotics: Project Carbon | 8962 TimeCrafters | 21567 Programming Pythons | 9415 Wrench Dressing | ||
Q-26 103 - 190 | 17221 High Voltage | 24172 Gone Fission | 16917 Gear Wizards | 8962 TimeCrafters | ||
Q-33 97 - 205 | 16479 The Sincere Engineers | 8637 Glitchy Bears | 8101 Metalmorphosis | 8962 TimeCrafters |
MN FTC Burnsville Sat. Jan 13
January 13, 2024
19th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-4-0
0.67 RP · 40.67 npOPR · 56.00 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Winning Alliance 2nd Pick, Motivate Award Winner, Compass Award Winner
MN FTC Irondale Sun. Dec. 10
December 10, 2023
3rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 24.59 npOPR · 60.17 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Connect Award Winner, Design Award 2nd Place, Promote Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 43 - 58 | 8962 TimeCrafters | 3764 Since Sliced Bread | 22292 RoboMania | 9205 Iron Maidens | 21986 The Midnight Snackers | 18487 TaCodeCats |
SF2-2 38 - 47 | 8962 TimeCrafters | 3764 Since Sliced Bread | 22292 RoboMania | 9205 Iron Maidens | 21986 The Midnight Snackers | 18487 TaCodeCats |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-5 52 - 22 | 8962 TimeCrafters | 4509 Excalibots | 17287 My Favorite Team | 21631 Tri-Legends | ||
Q-11 64 - 62 | 7898 Iron Crown | 8962 TimeCrafters | 8034 Easy as Pi | 3764 Since Sliced Bread | ||
Q-14 17 - 113 | 22292 RoboMania | 7898 Iron Crown | 8962 TimeCrafters | 13226 Going Like Hotcakes | ||
Q-21 74 - 54 | 21986 The Midnight Snackers | 8962 TimeCrafters | 23601 Technonauts | 10617 On A Roll | ||
Q-27 32 - 28 | 7899 The Sentinels | 22193 MICRO B0WS | 24118 Robotic Royals | 8962 TimeCrafters | ||
Q-32 130 - 45 | 8962 TimeCrafters | 16232 Chaska Circuit Breakers | 24246 Terminators | 9205 Iron Maidens |