13247 - RPM Robotics
Science Academy
Math
Rookie Year: 2017
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
110.23
28.83
57.66
32.19
World Rank
346th
1257th
86th
995th
Percentile
94.79%
81.04%
98.72%
84.99%
Rank / Percentile
346th /
94.79%
1257th /
81.04%
86th /
98.72%
995th /
84.99%
Minnesota FTC State Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Motivate Award 2nd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Minnesota FTC State Championship - Galaxy Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
8th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-2-0
1.33 RP · 110.23 npOPR · 165.50 npAVG
MN FTC Hermantown Sun. Dec. 10
December 10, 2023
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 75.19 npOPR · 107.67 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Winning Alliance 1st Pick, Promote Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | ||||
F-1 134 - 118 | 16917 Gear Wizards | 13247 RPM Robotics | 11206 Devildogs | 6699 Tempest |
F-2 168 - 94 | 16917 Gear Wizards | 13247 RPM Robotics | 11206 Devildogs | 6699 Tempest |
Semifinals | ||||
SF1-1 133 - 29 | 16917 Gear Wizards | 13247 RPM Robotics | 17240 Iron Eagles | 24535 Blue Megalodons |
SF1-2 175 - 36 | 16917 Gear Wizards | 13247 RPM Robotics | 17240 Iron Eagles | 24535 Blue Megalodons |
Qualification Matches | ||||
Q-1 39 - 68 | 21305 Rogue Cats | 21567 Programming Pythons | 23815 Blue Krakens | 13247 RPM Robotics |
Q-4 160 - 84 | 13247 RPM Robotics | 16917 Gear Wizards | 24534 Blue Hydras | 6699 Tempest |
Q-9 5 - 141 | 23815 Blue Krakens | 21625 The Bluejackets! | 13247 RPM Robotics | 24535 Blue Megalodons |
Q-11 53 - 88 | 17240 Iron Eagles | 23815 Blue Krakens | 13247 RPM Robotics | 24534 Blue Hydras |
Q-15 87 - 92 | 6699 Tempest | 13247 RPM Robotics | 21625 The Bluejackets! | 11206 Devildogs |
Q-17 132 - 20 | 21625 The Bluejackets! | 13247 RPM Robotics | 24534 Blue Hydras | 11270 Athena |
MN FTC Prior Lake Sun. Nov. 19
November 19, 2023
13th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-3-0
1.00 RP · 45.54 npOPR · 68.00 npAVG
Think Award Winner, Connect Award 2nd Place, Control Award 3rd Place, Promote Award 3rd Place, Compass Award 2nd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 194 - 32 | 2887 Bucket Brigade | 7288 RoboGlaciers | 14931 PioNerds | 4509 Excalibots | 13247 RPM Robotics | 17017 Technically Falcons |
SF2-2 111 - 83 | 2887 Bucket Brigade | 7288 RoboGlaciers | 14931 PioNerds | 4509 Excalibots | 13247 RPM Robotics | 17017 Technically Falcons |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-2 111 - 25 | 7588 Catlateral Damage | 7288 RoboGlaciers | 3764 Since Sliced Bread | 13247 RPM Robotics | ||
Q-8 48 - 34 | 13247 RPM Robotics | 7898 Iron Crown | 24183 Mint Condition | 7290 JagWires | ||
Q-15 121 - 97 | 16917 Gear Wizards | 13247 RPM Robotics | 10273 The Cat in The Hat Comes Back | 19566 Coding the Cosmics | ||
Q-19 76 - 75 | 23296 Cougar Robotics Collective | 16917 Gear Wizards | 24182 Inside Scoop | 13247 RPM Robotics | ||
Q-29 87 - 126 | 13247 RPM Robotics | 11413 Auto Anonymous Chisago Lakes Middle School | 4509 Excalibots | 2887 Bucket Brigade | ||
Q-34 52 - 27 | 13247 RPM Robotics | 7899 The Sentinels | 17017 Technically Falcons | 16842 Caledonia Tech Warriors |