7420 - MechaSpartans
Burnt Hills Ballston Lake HS
Rookie Year: 2013
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
41.95
31.23
11.70
21.61
World Rank
2521st
1113rd
2622nd
2341st
Percentile
61.95%
83.21%
60.43%
64.67%
Rank / Percentile
2521st /
61.95%
1113rd /
83.21%
2622nd /
60.43%
2341st /
64.67%
New York-Excelsior MVCC Utica Championship
March 3, 2024
23rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-4-0
0.40 RP · 40.64 npOPR · 120.20 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-5 244 - 143 | 12833 Mechanical Meltdown | 14903 SharkBots | 12736 Electric Mayhem Green | 7420 MechaSpartans |
Q-13 149 - 55 | 6567 Roboraiders | 7420 MechaSpartans | 5484 The EnderBots | 22612 New Wave |
Q-19 89 - 216 | 7420 MechaSpartans | 13364 Linear Lions | 12011 InTigers | 12414 Leftovers |
Q-24 110 - 58 | 4654 Jellyfish | 10870 Ardsley Robotics | 7420 MechaSpartans | 13357 IR Lightning |
Q-29 188 - 172 | 10949 Mechanical Operations Bureau - MOB Robotics | 12737 Electric Mayhem White | 5356 TARDIS | 7420 MechaSpartans |
NY-Excelsior Broadalbin-Perth Qualifier
January 28, 2024
6th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 41.95 npOPR · 80.20 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Finalist Alliance 1st Pick, Think Award 3rd Place, Control Award 2nd Place
NY-Excelsior Albany Academies Qualifier
January 13, 2024
27th place (quals)
W-L-T: 0-5-0
0.00 RP · 12.77 npOPR · 22.60 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-7 11 - 169 | 7420 MechaSpartans | 24526 RoboFalcons Red (South Lewis HS #2) | 7486 Suffern Robotics | 6955 RoBovines |
Q-12 0 - 76 | 11205 Edgemont Robotics Club | 7420 MechaSpartans | 24526 RoboFalcons Red (South Lewis HS #2) | 13371 Sendy Sandstoners |
Q-17 117 - 20 | 22277 Deep Fried Wires | 5356 TARDIS | 6460 RoboWarriors | 7420 MechaSpartans |
Q-22 141 - 33 | 14903 SharkBots | 11975 RoboFalcons Black (South Lewis HS #1) | 7420 MechaSpartans | 16700 JAYBOTS |
Q-31 50 - 49 | 10475 The Spartan Bots | 6454 Saints Robotics | 18 Techno Chix | 7420 MechaSpartans |
NY-Excelsior Finger Lakes Qualifier
December 17, 2023
10th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 12.13 npOPR · 43.00 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 20 - 31 | 7420 MechaSpartans | 10776 The Blackwater Bots | 12737 Electric Mayhem White | 23789 Rust Belt Robotics |
Q-8 96 - 22 | 7420 MechaSpartans | 5356 TARDIS | 3750 Rush Henrietta Royal Robotics | 11245 Victor FTC Team 1 |
Q-15 77 - 32 | 5485 GorillaBots | 12736 Electric Mayhem Green | 11246 Victor FTC Team 2 | 7420 MechaSpartans |
Q-19 43 - 72 | 5020 KilaBots | 19565 BEAM Robotics | 21302 HCS Robotics (CLEOB@ya) | 7420 MechaSpartans |
Q-25 44 - 45 | 13364 Linear Lions | 22163 RIT STEP ARMY | 13357 IR Lightning | 7420 MechaSpartans |