16468 - Green Lemons

Charles F Patton Middle School
Unionville High School
Rookie Year: 2019

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
196.87
59.31
84.81
52.75
World Rank
2nd
26th
12th
29th
Percentile
99.98%
99.62%
99.83%
99.58%
Rank / Percentile
2nd / 99.98%
26th / 99.62%
12th / 99.83%
29th / 99.58%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

FIRST World Championship - Ochoa Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 8-2-0
1.60 RP · 196.87 npOPR · 299.80 npAVG
Finalist Alliance Captain, Connect Award 3rd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
253 - 329
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
F-2
397 - 246
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
F-3
375 - 332
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
Semifinals
SF2-1
283 - 369
5356 TARDIS 19411 Tech Tigers 20871 Eureka 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
SF2-2
211 - 319
5356 TARDIS 19411 Tech Tigers 20871 Eureka 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
Qualification Matches
Q-13
231 - 353
23554 Blue Goggles 19889 Robo-Sapiens 6596 Robotic Rams 16468 Green Lemons
Q-27
364 - 149
10644 CyBugs 16468 Green Lemons 10298 Brain Stormz 16461 Infinite Turtles
Q-42
255 - 254
19411 Tech Tigers 15400 JH RoboDuckies 16468 Green Lemons 19953 Scrap Metal
Q-54
350 - 281
17962 Ro2D2 16468 Green Lemons 21430 BroomBots 9848 GearView
Q-65
180 - 236
11770 Curiosity 23207 LEGO my Eggo Robotics 23898 Prepa Tecmilenio Amazonas 16468 Green Lemons
Q-82
346 - 109
16468 Green Lemons 516 Gears of Fire 3397 HiveMind Robotics 13603 Hackercats
Q-93
321 - 380
9614 Hyperion 23422 Shamir 16468 Green Lemons 25309 TALOS
Q-106
286 - 152
16468 Green Lemons 23905 DESPICABLE ME-CHANICS 16265 ENIGMA 16817 Rocksisaan Tech
Q-125
304 - 273
23381 The Marksmen 12993 RoboKings Aurum 16158 VC Silver Circuits 16468 Green Lemons
Q-139
316 - 98
16468 Green Lemons 24750 Mystery Two 21225 Shear Force 3188 Squiggle Splat Bang

Pennsylvania FTC Championship

March 16 – 17, 2024
10th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 146.76 npOPR · 230.60 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Winning Alliance 1st Pick, Control Award Winner, Dean's List Finalist (Jeremy Hsu)
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
209 - 321
21364 FIRST Try 8645 Robotic Doges 10333 TechSpark 8468 The Javengers 16468 Green Lemons 9791 Divide by Zero
F-2
209 - 303
21364 FIRST Try 8645 Robotic Doges 10333 TechSpark 8468 The Javengers 16468 Green Lemons 9791 Divide by Zero
Semifinals
SF2-1
323 - 164
8468 The Javengers 16468 Green Lemons 9791 Divide by Zero 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics 20153 Silver Wolves 21324 Hackin Hounds
SF2-2
278 - 213
8468 The Javengers 16468 Green Lemons 9791 Divide by Zero 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics 20153 Silver Wolves 21324 Hackin Hounds
Qualification Matches
Q-2
199 - 17
17334 Panthera Robotica 16468 Green Lemons 7423 Flaming Phoenix 20152 Battle Bots
Q-13
182 - 299
16468 Green Lemons 20094 Raiderbots² 23872 The Hippopotomonstrosesquipedalian Tetartocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team
Q-19
308 - 271
13669 Raiderbots 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics 16468 Green Lemons 21324 Hackin Hounds
Q-32
156 - 214
22312 The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 16776 MARS: Opportunity! 16468 Green Lemons 20079 MARS: Ingenuity...
Q-41
287 - 83
9791 Divide by Zero 16468 Green Lemons 12792 Sharon High Robotics Team 22279 SLAM Shady

PA Philadelphia Open Qualifier

February 4, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 132.48 npOPR · 166.60 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Winning Alliance Captain, Think Award 2nd Place, Connect Award 3rd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
229 - 141
16468 Green Lemons 20153 Silver Wolves 23883 Vulcan Mechanics 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 8468 The Javengers 14464 BotBusters
F-2
142 - 233
16468 Green Lemons 20153 Silver Wolves 23883 Vulcan Mechanics 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 8468 The Javengers 14464 BotBusters
F-3
243 - 147
16468 Green Lemons 20153 Silver Wolves 23883 Vulcan Mechanics 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team 8468 The Javengers 14464 BotBusters
Semifinals
SF1-1
281 - 106
16468 Green Lemons 20153 Silver Wolves 23883 Vulcan Mechanics 20152 Battle Bots 13669 Raiderbots 21727 BattleCorns
SF1-2
222 - 150
16468 Green Lemons 20153 Silver Wolves 23883 Vulcan Mechanics 20152 Battle Bots 13669 Raiderbots 21727 BattleCorns
Qualification Matches
Q-1
117 - 138
9854 Penn Charter Robotics 8645 Robotic Doges 16468 Green Lemons 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team
Q-15
216 - 18
16468 Green Lemons 23883 Vulcan Mechanics 19844 ElectroCorns 16087 Klinger Klippers
Q-25
118 - 197
8468 The Javengers 21728 TechniCorns 16468 Green Lemons 24217 Panthera Psi
Q-36
41 - 140
23850 Maximum Velocity 23528 Powerpuffs 20094 Raiderbots² 16468 Green Lemons
Q-42
126 - 222
21727 BattleCorns 24483 Viking Robotics 13669 Raiderbots 16468 Green Lemons