16255 - Minerva Warriors

American School Foundation of Guadalajara
Rookie Year: 2018

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
97.85
30.78
22.66
44.40
World Rank
546th
1145th
1078th
212nd
Percentile
91.78%
82.74%
83.75%
96.82%
Rank / Percentile
546th / 91.78%
1145th / 82.74%
1078th / 83.75%
212nd / 96.82%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

Mexico TORNEO NACIONAL FTC CDMX

February 16 – 17, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 97.85 npOPR · 138.00 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
175 - 153
16255 Minerva Warriors 13531 Botbusters Black 22372 PrepaTec - Resistors 8327 Spartans 12887 Devolt Phobos 10793 Voltrons
F-2
159 - 103
16255 Minerva Warriors 13531 Botbusters Black 22372 PrepaTec - Resistors 8327 Spartans 12887 Devolt Phobos 10793 Voltrons
Semifinals
SF1-1
182 - 62
16255 Minerva Warriors 13531 Botbusters Black 22372 PrepaTec - Resistors 22815 Taman Keet 17755 ELECTRIC GEARS 24976 Black Wolves
SF1-3
155 - 146
16255 Minerva Warriors 13531 Botbusters Black 22372 PrepaTec - Resistors 22815 Taman Keet 17755 ELECTRIC GEARS 24976 Black Wolves
SF1-2
91 - 100
16255 Minerva Warriors 13531 Botbusters Black 22372 PrepaTec - Resistors 22815 Taman Keet 17755 ELECTRIC GEARS 24976 Black Wolves
Qualification Matches
Q-11
113 - 219
24831 Quantum Robolots 10793 Voltrons 22372 PrepaTec - Resistors 16255 Minerva Warriors
Q-21
148 - 55
23291 Eolotech 16255 Minerva Warriors 16818 Hype-Birds 23651 Dynastia
Q-34
123 - 170
20327 Kitsunics 15600 CERBOTICS 16255 Minerva Warriors 21803 AZTROBOTS 2
Q-42
93 - 118
17625 Aztech Robotics I 21802 PrepaTec VOLTEC Robotics Blanco 16255 Minerva Warriors 24976 Black Wolves
Q-53
105 - 57
16255 Minerva Warriors 22815 Taman Keet 21741 XICALIBOTS 24010 Prepa Tecmilenio Dark Tech
Q-63
10:08 AM
16255 Minerva Warriors 18341 MechRams 24976 Black Wolves 24019 PrepaTec- SINAVOLT

MX TORNEO REGIONAL FTC FERRERÍA CDMX

January 26 – 27, 2024
28th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-4-0
0.40 RP · 21.24 npOPR · 30.80 npAVG
Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
209 - 72
17625 Aztech Robotics I 21802 PrepaTec VOLTEC Robotics Blanco 16255 Minerva Warriors 21803 AZTROBOTS 2 22322 BearsRobotics 17626 Aztech Robotics II
F-2
117 - 185
17625 Aztech Robotics I 21802 PrepaTec VOLTEC Robotics Blanco 16255 Minerva Warriors 21803 AZTROBOTS 2 22322 BearsRobotics 17626 Aztech Robotics II
F-3
53 - 70
17625 Aztech Robotics I 21802 PrepaTec VOLTEC Robotics Blanco 16255 Minerva Warriors 21803 AZTROBOTS 2 22322 BearsRobotics 17626 Aztech Robotics II
Semifinals
SF1-2
138 - 61
17625 Aztech Robotics I 21802 PrepaTec VOLTEC Robotics Blanco 16255 Minerva Warriors 21801 Azteca Mérida II S. 22571 Aztecbot 24238 LIKS.CO-06
SF1-1
61 - 28
17625 Aztech Robotics I 21802 PrepaTec VOLTEC Robotics Blanco 16255 Minerva Warriors 21801 Azteca Mérida II S. 22571 Aztecbot 24238 LIKS.CO-06
Qualification Matches
Q-4
20 - 136
24745 Delta-V 17632 Aztroid 16255 Minerva Warriors 24240 LIKS.CO-07
Q-11
27 - 66
16255 Minerva Warriors 21612 AZTROBOTS 1 24709 Prepa Tecmilenio Techno Freaks 22322 BearsRobotics
Q-20
36 - 61
24234 LIKS.CO-02 16255 Minerva Warriors 23621 IOTRONIC / IPN (Polivirtual) 24237 LIKS.CO-05
Q-30
17 - 89
22571 Aztecbot 16255 Minerva Warriors 24233 LIKS.CO-01 21803 AZTROBOTS 2
Q-43
53 - 48
17626 Aztech Robotics II 17625 Aztech Robotics I 16255 Minerva Warriors 22573 Tlaztec I
Disqualified or No Show