5663 - Twisted Devils Red
Gull Lake Area Robotics
Gull Lake Community Schools Foundation, Team 4381&Gull Lake Middle School
Rookie Year: 2011
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
77.54
35.91
16.21
36.64
World Rank
990th
807th
1745th
623rd
Percentile
85.07%
87.83%
73.67%
90.61%
Rank / Percentile
990th /
85.07%
807th /
87.83%
1745th /
73.67%
623rd /
90.61%
Michigan FTC State Championship-NW
December 15 – 17, 2023
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Michigan FTC State Championship-NW - Marie Curie Division
December 15 – 17, 2023
6th place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-1-0
1.67 RP · 75.06 npOPR · 148.17 npAVG
MI Coloma FTC Qualifier
December 1 – 2, 2023
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 52.39 npOPR · 131.00 npAVG
Innovate Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 248 - 68 | 10255 RoboDux | 16646 ZooBOTix Linden Grove | 5960 Iron Dams | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 20245 Ultraviolet | 20033 Red Storm Robotics-Green |
SF1-2 195 - 76 | 10255 RoboDux | 16646 ZooBOTix Linden Grove | 5960 Iron Dams | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 20245 Ultraviolet | 20033 Red Storm Robotics-Green |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-4 122 - 164 | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 10031 Red Storm Robotics-Blue | 19429 Infrared | 20245 Ultraviolet | ||
Q-12 7 - 208 | 15344 The ROCK MonsterZ Green | 22906 Ursa Major Technobots | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 10255 RoboDux | ||
Q-21 53 - 101 | 13702 Joe Bots - White | 15406 2Paw Robotics Jr 2 | 17283 Red Storm Robotics-Gray | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | ||
Q-31 40 - 64 | 15322 Bosscats 2.0 | 5980 Titanium Tech Vikes | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 15339 Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S. | ||
Q-40 180 - 73 | 11855 Joe Bots - Blue | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 23832 Viking Kingdom | 11266 River Rat Robotics |
MI North Branch FTC Qualifier
November 10 – 11, 2023
19th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 48.33 npOPR · 70.20 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-6 52 - 152 | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 23834 Electric Mayhem | 21456 Amphibious Army | 16883 DinoByte! |
Q-11 92 - 111 | 23623 Hydra Dragons | 13417 Circuit Rush | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 8027 Twisted Devils Blue |
Q-18 76 - 132 | 5663* Twisted Devils Red | 24360 Mechanical Maniacs | 14757* The Clarkston Beastie Bots | 11717 Circuit Breakers |
Q-27 188 - 53 | 20225 KRAK'N | 20332 Just Add Logic | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 12548 Rebel Droids 12548 |
Q-38 70 - 35 | 13019 Platinum Panthers 13019 | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 7065 JunkYard Bots | 16408 Frost RoboFalcons Black |
Q-43 85 - 115 | 8688 Marysville Jr Vi-Bots | 5663 Twisted Devils Red | 17066 Cirtronic | 14757 The Clarkston Beastie Bots |
* Surrogate
MI Kentwood FTC Qualifier
November 3 – 4, 2023
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 77.54 npOPR · 97.60 npAVG
Finalist Alliance Captain, Motivate Award Winner