4250 - LIGHTSABERS

Neighborhood Group
NDEP
Rookie Year: 2010

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
132.20
51.31
55.19
29.45
World Rank
145th
119th
113rd
1293rd
Percentile
97.83%
98.22%
98.31%
80.50%
Rank / Percentile
145th / 97.83%
119th / 98.22%
113rd / 98.31%
1293rd / 80.50%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

FIRST World Championship - Franklin Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 9-1-0
1.80 RP · 132.20 npOPR · 236.10 npAVG
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Semifinals
SF2-1
379 - 371
4250 LIGHTSABERS 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 8468 The Javengers 19066 AiCitizens 11212 The Clueless 18763 Texpand
SF2-2
255 - 263
4250 LIGHTSABERS 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 8468 The Javengers 19066 AiCitizens 11212 The Clueless 18763 Texpand
SF2-3
293 - 428
4250 LIGHTSABERS 11329 I.C.E. Robotics 8468 The Javengers 19066 AiCitizens 11212 The Clueless 18763 Texpand
Qualification Matches
Q-1
115 - 237
8417 'Lectric Legends 24474 Lituanica - Vilnius Lyceum Robotics 4250 LIGHTSABERS 19066 AiCitizens
Q-16
174 - 221
5026 Tesla Coils 12682 The Golden Ratio 4250 LIGHTSABERS 18397 Aztechs
Q-34
180 - 228
4250 LIGHTSABERS 18017 Pionniers 12928 LightSaders 25152 FPT3DN.Robotown
Q-46
250 - 243
10091 N.Y.A.N. Robotics - Not Your Average Nerds 4250 LIGHTSABERS 21229 Quality Control 5741 CVU RoboHawks
Q-58
243 - 221
16093 Cosmic Spark 4250 LIGHTSABERS 701 The GONK Squad 13093 Golden Fish
Q-81
164 - 261
19824 Pride Robotics 19819 AstroBruins 14470 The Singularity 4250 LIGHTSABERS
Q-93
183 - 158
16366 TFS Robotic Unicorns 4250 LIGHTSABERS 23020 TC 16771 Creepy Crawlies
Q-107
251 - 143
4250 LIGHTSABERS 18984 Hurricanes505 25192 PASIRIAN REX 8721 Mighty Mechanics
Q-117
93 - 294
6955 RoBovines 2901 Purple Gears 4029 2 Bits and a Byte 4250 LIGHTSABERS
Q-128
250 - 261
11329 I.C.E. Robotics 16460 GEarheads 4250 LIGHTSABERS 8513 Joe Bots - Maize

Oklahoma Regional Championship

February 16 – 17, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 6-0-0
2.00 RP · 117.93 npOPR · 178.83 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Think Award Winner, Innovate Award 2nd Place, Dean's List Finalist (Jackson Bichsel)
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
263 - 188
4250 LIGHTSABERS 7242 BC Robocats 17035 Knightmares 8866 Cybernetics 10355 Project Peacock 17034 Gears of Liberty
F-2
215 - 155
4250 LIGHTSABERS 7242 BC Robocats 17035 Knightmares 8866 Cybernetics 10355 Project Peacock 17034 Gears of Liberty
Semifinals
SF1-1
170 - 192
4250 LIGHTSABERS 7242 BC Robocats 17035 Knightmares 7506 System Overload 14906 Leviathan Robotics 5141 Warrior Bots
SF1-2
219 - 125
4250 LIGHTSABERS 7242 BC Robocats 17035 Knightmares 7506 System Overload 14906 Leviathan Robotics 5141 Warrior Bots
SF1-3
242 - 102
4250 LIGHTSABERS 7242 BC Robocats 17035 Knightmares 7506 System Overload 14906 Leviathan Robotics 5141 Warrior Bots
Qualification Matches
Q-7
144 - 72
5141 Warrior Bots 4250 LIGHTSABERS 6780 Y-Not Robots² 4224 Y-Not Robots
Q-15
30 - 200
22009 Our Robot Overlords 21951 Spontanious Combustors 18274 PR0J3C7 P4R4D0X 4250 LIGHTSABERS
Q-22
128 - 180
23217 RoboCRASH RHINOS 6973 Radical Robotics 4250 LIGHTSABERS 17034 Gears of Liberty
Q-29
150 - 91
4250 LIGHTSABERS 23683 Supergirls - Girl Scout Troop 411 18410 Lego Queens of Girl Scout Troop 2612 21684 ChouTime
Q-36
187 - 120
4155 M.I.T (Muskogee's Innovative Team) 4250 LIGHTSABERS 11354 The Midnight Ostrich Runners 7506 System Overload
Q-44
96 - 212
10368 The Level Ups 21901 ERR0R_405 4250 LIGHTSABERS 5553 RoboComets