Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
27.73
9.98
8.13
15.42
World Rank
3765th
3418th
3718th
3435th
Percentile
43.17%
48.41%
43.88%
48.15%
Rank / Percentile
3765th /
43.17%
3418th /
48.41%
3718th /
43.88%
3435th /
48.15%
FiT-Central Semi-Area Championship San Antonio
February 10, 2024
28th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-4-0
0.40 RP · 27.73 npOPR · 49.40 npAVG
Judges' Choice Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-6 57 - 23 | 20250 Stampede | 15024 Cougarbots Bravo | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 10518 Cougarbots Alpha |
Q-13 68 - 69 | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 5189 Wolves Robotics | 24482 Cyber Tigers | 23871 League of Super Techs (LOST Robotics) |
Q-23 170 - 21 | 24157 PiRate Crew | 10862 Droid Rage - Nebula | 15725 G-P Robotics: Dissension | 23835 Taft Greyhounds |
Q-30 46 - 84 | 11312 JSTEM Lightning: Bolts | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 4602 Bronc Botz - Prometheus | 12820 Wagner TRILOBYTES |
Q-35 89 - 50 | 20739 Pixelated | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 12302 G-P Robotics: Synergy | 16832 G-P Robotics: Unity |
FiT-Central Gulf Coast Tournament
January 13, 2024
15th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 18.09 npOPR · 44.60 npAVG
FiT-Central Gulf Coast Daphne Koller League Meet 3
December 9, 2023
5th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-3-0
1.00 RP · 20.23 npOPR · 42.50 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 77 - 25 | 12302 G-P Robotics: Synergy | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 15930 Pirates | 16828 G-P Robotics: Fusion |
Q-6 22 - 44 | 23593 G-PMS Robotics | 9728 The Bear Claws | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 13266 Droid Rage - Apex |
Q-8 42 - 38 | 13266 Droid Rage - Apex | 13744 Enginerds | 16828 G-P Robotics: Fusion | 23835 Taft Greyhounds |
Q-11 37 - 30 | 9923 Team AAA | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 11924 Zero Ohms | 23593 G-PMS Robotics |
Q-13 41 - 70 | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 23593 G-PMS Robotics | 12339 CSP | 12302 G-P Robotics: Synergy |
Q-18 76 - 28 | 16832 G-P Robotics: Unity | 9923 Team AAA | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 9728 The Bear Claws |
FiT-Central Gulf Coast Sylvia Earle League Meet 2
November 18, 2023
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-2-0
1.33 RP · 21.26 npOPR · 36.00 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-3 56 - 11 | 13833 Deep Space Dolphins | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 9728 The Bear Claws | 16831 G-P Robotics: Entropy |
Q-7 48 - 24 | 9923 Team AAA | 18458 Droid Rage - Zenith | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 9728 The Bear Claws |
Q-10 8 - 25 | 17594 West Oso Junior High Bears | 16828 G-P Robotics: Fusion | 15654 Nanoknights | 23835 Taft Greyhounds |
Q-12 50 - 64 | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 17594 West Oso Junior High Bears | 10862 Droid Rage - Nebula | 13833 Deep Space Dolphins |
Q-16 42 - 56 | 12359 Sharp Sharks | 23593 G-PMS Robotics | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 16828 G-P Robotics: Fusion |
Q-18 27 - 45 | 16828 G-P Robotics: Fusion | 13744 Enginerds | 10862 Droid Rage - Nebula | 23835 Taft Greyhounds |
Disqualified or No Show
FiT-Central Gulf Coast Sylvia Earle League Meet 1
October 28, 2023
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-2-0
1.33 RP · 22.60 npOPR · 36.50 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-3 41 - 15 | 16828 G-P Robotics: Fusion | 24764 Twisted Transistor | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 13744 Enginerds |
Q-5 23 - 42 | 12302 G-P Robotics: Synergy | 12359 Sharp Sharks | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 24764 Twisted Transistor |
Q-8 45 - 55 | 24454 Pixelated Porpoise | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 17796 Caffeinated Mechanics | 23668 Cyber Stampede |
Q-12 54 - 15 | 18458 Droid Rage - Zenith | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 13744 Enginerds | 16832 G-P Robotics: Unity |
Q-14 33 - 28 | 23835 Taft Greyhounds | 12302 G-P Robotics: Synergy | 23668 Cyber Stampede | 18458 Droid Rage - Zenith |
Q-17 18 - 50 | 24454 Pixelated Porpoise | 13744 Enginerds | 13833 Deep Space Dolphins | 23835 Taft Greyhounds |