Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
58.93
34.35
19.35
13.15
World Rank
1638th
901st
1368th
3852nd
Percentile
75.28%
86.41%
79.36%
41.85%
Rank / Percentile
1638th /
75.28%
901st /
86.41%
1368th /
79.36%
3852nd /
41.85%
Texas FTC State Championship
March 21 – 23, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Texas FTC State Championship - Johnson Division
March 21 – 23, 2024
34th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-5-0
0.33 RP · 40.70 npOPR · 140.83 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 160 - 74 | 18908 Mighty Hawks | 16226 True Damage | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 12857 Phantom |
Q-10 200 - 236 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19564 The Marvels of MAS | 13714 Juarez Lincoln High School | 23344 Technical Turbulence |
Q-19 183 - 182 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19956 BHS - Mayhem Performance Robotics | 19746 The Disruptingly Robocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team | 21346 BASIS Some Assembly Required |
Q-32 107 - 160 | 3708 Iron Eagles Optimus | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 14523 Free of Charge | 23213 Open Source |
Q-43 234 - 127 | 13755 Robocat | 17315 Westwood Tomahawk | 5911 Mean Green Machine | 19779 M3tal Rebels |
Q-54 207 - 194 | 14785 The Sensational Seven | 8565 TechnicBots | 16930 OMEN | 19779 M3tal Rebels |
FiT-W&P Area Championship
February 17, 2024
Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick, Division Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | ||||||
F-1 231 - 174 | 19955 BHS - Robo Rangers | 11986 BHS - Code Blue | 19956 BHS - Mayhem Performance Robotics | 19717 Bomb City Bots Blue | 15450 Da Vinci Dragons Thunder | 19779 M3tal Rebels |
F-2 242 - 143 | 19955 BHS - Robo Rangers | 11986 BHS - Code Blue | 19956 BHS - Mayhem Performance Robotics | 19717 Bomb City Bots Blue | 15450 Da Vinci Dragons Thunder | 19779 M3tal Rebels |
FiT-W&P Area Championship - Davies Division
February 17, 2024
18th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-4-0
0.40 RP · 57.69 npOPR · 72.40 npAVG
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Tournament
February 10, 2024
9th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 39.97 npOPR · 62.60 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Think Award 2nd Place, Connect Award Winner, Dean's List Semifinalist (Abigail (Abi) Jones)
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 125 - 103 | 18483 Buckar00s | 18484 p0gg3r$ | 11719 Iron Hook | 15546 Monkey Mechanics | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19733 Frenship Middle School 1 |
SF2-2 125 - 98 | 18483 Buckar00s | 18484 p0gg3r$ | 11719 Iron Hook | 15546 Monkey Mechanics | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19733 Frenship Middle School 1 |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-1 69 - 114 | 19574 LCMS FTC Pirate Robotics: Dynamite Ducks | 18483 Buckar00s | 11719 Iron Hook | 19779 M3tal Rebels | ||
Q-12 54 - 43 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19736 Frenship Middle School 3 | 24960 Alcove | 20485 LCMS FTC Pirate Robotics: The Core Set | ||
Q-15 160 - 54 | 21888 Floydada Collegiate Team A | 15553 Silicon Villagers | 19734 Frenship Middle School 2 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | ||
Q-22 70 - 66 | 21685 LCMS FTC Pirate Robotics: Red Sea | 19741 NPC's | 21889 Floydada Collegiate Team B | 19779 M3tal Rebels | ||
Q-28 75 - 47 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 23891 Liberty Robotics | 19738 TI Robo TIGERS w/Fr3d | 19733 Frenship Middle School 1 |
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B Meet 3
January 20, 2024
13th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 58.93 npOPR · 70.40 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 78 - 81 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19736 Frenship Middle School 3 | 18484 p0gg3r$ | 21792 CEN-Unified |
Q-8 93 - 67 | 11719 Iron Hook | 15546 Monkey Mechanics | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19737 TI At0mic Turtles |
Q-16 14 - 55 | 23891 Liberty Robotics | 19738 TI Robo TIGERS w/Fr3d | 19733 Frenship Middle School 1 | 19779 M3tal Rebels |
Q-21 98 - 89 | 19734 Frenship Middle School 2 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 14637 Aquanauts | 24960 Alcove |
Q-26 74 - 87 | 20485 LCMS FTC Pirate Robotics: The Core Set | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 18483 Buckar00s | 19739 Nucl3ar TIgers |
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet 2
December 2, 2023
18th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-3-1
0.60 RP · 5.12 npOPR · 22.80 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 35 - 10 | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 11719 Iron Hook | 19741 NPC's | 24960 Alcove |
Q-11 94 - 25 | 19733 Frenship Middle School 1 | 15546 Monkey Mechanics | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 21888 Floydada Collegiate Team A |
Q-15 24 - 24 | 19737 TI At0mic Turtles | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 19734 Frenship Middle School 2 | 19736 Frenship Middle School 3 |
Q-22 29 - 183 | 18484 p0gg3r$ | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 21792 CEN-Unified | 18483 Buckar00s |
Q-29 68 - 21 | 23891 Liberty Robotics | 15553 Silicon Villagers | 19779 M3tal Rebels | 20485 LCMS FTC Pirate Robotics: The Core Set |
FiT-W&P Lubbock-B League Meet 1
November 4, 2023
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 7.27 npOPR · 28.40 npAVG