Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
24.33
10.52
6.93
13.95
World Rank
4152nd
3292nd
4124th
3714th
Percentile
37.32%
50.31%
37.75%
43.94%
Rank / Percentile
4152nd /
37.32%
3292nd /
50.31%
4124th /
37.75%
3714th /
43.94%
MI Troy MAYhem FTC Spring Event
May 18 – 19, 2024
27th place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-4-0
0.40 RP · 6.53 npOPR · 38.40 npAVG
Motivate Award 2nd Place
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-8 50 - 111 | 15256 Techno Knights | 15719 Blazin Bots | 21331 Silver Hornets | 15353 Heritage Hackers |
Q-15 92 - 10 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 13462 Digital Owls | 23609 Slauson Golden Bears | 25276 Wolf Pack 01 |
Q-23 17 - 148 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 15809 Cobalt Clippers | 21791 G-Force | 23952 Troy Titans |
Q-29 24 - 18 | 25095 Baby Gator Nation Innovators | 22024 360 Robot Lab Innovators | 14010 Techno Phoenix | 15719 Blazin Bots |
Q-40 26 - 15 | 24053 Stagbots | 22918 Girl Botz | 23026 Harper Woods Tech Dogs | 15719 Blazin Bots |
Michigan FTC State Championship-SE
December 8 – 10, 2023
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Michigan FTC State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division
December 8 – 10, 2023
33rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-5-0
0.33 RP · 24.33 npOPR · 92.33 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-5 83 - 104 | 7085 F.L.A.G. Fight Like a Girl | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14005 Robo-Eagles | 23439 RoboKnights |
Q-12 57 - 213 | 14001 Tech Tigers FTC | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14010 Techno Phoenix | 7253 Raging Robots |
Q-19 104 - 106 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 6294 Atomic Toads | 12379 Rockwood Rancor | 8492 Titanium Trojans |
Q-30 196 - 91 | 14706 Armada Pi-Gears | 20142 Walnut Creek CyberHawks | 15719 Blazin Bots | 19925 Techno Titans |
Q-37 90 - 76 | 12876 intergalacTECH | 21791 G-Force | 15719 Blazin Bots | 11717 Circuit Breakers |
Q-49 122 - 143 | 8531 GA Bots | 13417 Circuit Rush | 14757 The Clarkston Beastie Bots | 15719 Blazin Bots |
MI Metro Detroit League Tournament
December 1 – 2, 2023
18th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · -0.86 npOPR · 32.80 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Think Award 3rd Place, Control Award 3rd Place, Motivate Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF2-1 76 - 40 | 24053 Stagbots | 21522 Robo Falcons | 12459 Gibraltar Jedi | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14941 The Humans | 21518 The Atomic Toasters |
SF2-2 60 - 50 | 24053 Stagbots | 21522 Robo Falcons | 12459 Gibraltar Jedi | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14941 The Humans | 21518 The Atomic Toasters |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-1 30 - 108 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14938 Labnetrons | 14937 Dread Claw | 23870 Robo Avengers | ||
Q-11 9 - 39 | 12303 Shumate Sith | 15719 Blazin Bots | 24053 Stagbots | 14944 Metal Manipulators | ||
Q-17 65 - 23 | 14670 TerrorBytes | 17462 Bryant Eagles B | 15719 Blazin Bots | 21518 The Atomic Toasters | ||
Q-24 25 - 42 | 10803 Awesome Aviators | 23857 Barber Prep Eagles1 | 12459 Gibraltar Jedi | 15719 Blazin Bots | ||
Q-29 60 - 59 | 12379 Rockwood Rancor | 15719 Blazin Bots | 24076 Flying Falcons | 5559 Holmes RoboHawks |
MI Metro Detroit Meet 5
November 28, 2023
6th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 5.81 npOPR · 26.80 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 18 - 23 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 21518 The Atomic Toasters | 14937 Dread Claw | 24053 Stagbots |
Q-7 20 - 15 | 14938 Labnetrons | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14939 King Julian’s Kingdom | 14936 Ruthless Ravens |
Q-12 7 - 17 | 5559 Holmes RoboHawks | 14944 Metal Manipulators | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14033 Robo Ravens |
Q-15 34 - 16 | 24076 Flying Falcons | 14938 Labnetrons | 14944 Metal Manipulators | 15719 Blazin Bots |
Q-19 36 - 63 | 14033 Robo Ravens | 14670 TerrorBytes | 15719 Blazin Bots | 21522 Robo Falcons |
Q-21 08:20 PM | 21518 The Atomic Toasters | 14938 Labnetrons | 14937 Dread Claw | 15719 Blazin Bots |
MI Metro Detroit Meet 2
November 11, 2023
6th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-2-1
1.20 RP · 0.81 npOPR · 24.60 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-3 6 - 21 | 14944 Metal Manipulators | 12379 Rockwood Rancor | 15719 Blazin Bots | 10803 Awesome Aviators |
Q-6 53 - 53 | 12379 Rockwood Rancor | 14670 TerrorBytes | 15719 Blazin Bots | 23870 Robo Avengers |
Q-8 18 - 10 | 14670 TerrorBytes | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14033 Robo Ravens | 24076 Flying Falcons |
Q-12 18 - 48 | 14944 Metal Manipulators | 15719 Blazin Bots | 21522 Robo Falcons | 14941 The Humans |
Q-14 67 - 43 | 23870 Robo Avengers | 10803 Awesome Aviators | 14941 The Humans | 15719 Blazin Bots |
MI Metro Detroit Meet 1
November 4, 2023
5th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 9.30 npOPR · 19.60 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-2 13 - 52 | 21518 The Atomic Toasters | 14936 Ruthless Ravens | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14670 TerrorBytes |
Q-5 15 - 5 | 14939 King Julian’s Kingdom | 15719 Blazin Bots | 13882 Bryant Eagles A | 17462 Bryant Eagles B |
Q-8 13 - 15 | 14939 King Julian’s Kingdom | 23857 Barber Prep Eagles1 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14936 Ruthless Ravens |
Q-11 5 - 56 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 23857 Barber Prep Eagles1 | 24053 Stagbots | 14670 TerrorBytes |
Q-13 51 - 21 | 23870 Robo Avengers | 14937 Dread Claw | 17462 Bryant Eagles B | 15719 Blazin Bots |
MI Metro Detroit League Scrimmage
October 28, 2023
4th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 8.43 npOPR · 13.40 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 6 - 7 | 23857 Barber Prep Eagles1 | 24053 Stagbots | 14938 Labnetrons | 15719 Blazin Bots |
Q-3 11 - 6 | 21518 The Atomic Toasters | 14938 Labnetrons | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14033 Robo Ravens |
Q-6 24 - 11 | 21518 The Atomic Toasters | 15719 Blazin Bots | 23857 Barber Prep Eagles1 | 14937 Dread Claw |
Q-8 8 - 10 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 14937 Dread Claw | 21522 Robo Falcons | 14938 Labnetrons |
Q-9 20 - 22 | 14033 Robo Ravens | 23857 Barber Prep Eagles1 | 15719 Blazin Bots | 21522 Robo Falcons |
Q-13 10:35 AM | 24053 Stagbots | 14937 Dread Claw | 14944 Metal Manipulators | 15719 Blazin Bots |