10829 - Bay Robotics

Whitefish Bay High School
Rookie Year: 2015

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
146.51
50.09
55.31
41.73
World Rank
71st
146th
111st
322nd
Percentile
98.94%
97.81%
98.34%
95.16%
Rank / Percentile
71st / 98.94%
146th / 97.81%
111st / 98.34%
322nd / 95.16%

FIRST World Championship - Jemison Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 9-1-0
1.80 RP · 146.51 npOPR · 259.60 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Design Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
310 - 306
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves
F-2
359 - 285
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 16449 Juniper Robotics 16166 Watt'S Up 20153 Silver Wolves
Semifinals
SF1-2
302 - 254
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 10355 Project Peacock 11039 Innov8rz 310 Stuy Fission
SF1-1
333 - 317
10829 Bay Robotics 12791 Iterative Intentions 17969 MECH 10355 Project Peacock 11039 Innov8rz 310 Stuy Fission
Qualification Matches
Q-13
193 - 152
10829 Bay Robotics 14793 Pun-ishers 4100 Darlington Robotics 16409 Team Orange
Q-27
246 - 271
18270 RoboPlayers 10829 Bay Robotics 20153 Silver Wolves 16166 Watt'S Up
Q-42
162 - 273
21354 EPIC Expedition 16187 Stingers 10829 Bay Robotics 9974 T.H.O.R.
Q-56
170 - 290
18625 Trivium Knightmares 8872 Robopocalypse 7842 Browncoats 10829 Bay Robotics
Q-69
242 - 217
19964 Pingshan Innovative team 10829 Bay Robotics 21457 Tennessine Titans 11039 Innov8rz
Q-82
258 - 125
18203 MCII 10829 Bay Robotics 19460 Hawk Robotics --The Ryken Force 18549 LYBOTICS Quanta Team
Q-96
288 - 268
310 Stuy Fission 10829 Bay Robotics 10255 RoboDux 16377 Spicy Ketchup
Q-109
154 - 233
21528 TechnoSaints Plinko 18185 Lightbotics 10829 Bay Robotics 8641 The Masters
Q-120
194 - 380
7105 SWIFT Intergalactic Space Llamas 3491 FIX IT 10829 Bay Robotics 16417 ROC
Q-139
213 - 165
10829 Bay Robotics 11754 EnergySmart FTC 11112 RoboLords 11511 Referees

WI FTC State Championship

March 2, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 5-0-0
2.00 RP · 121.28 npOPR · 235.40 npAVG
Winning Alliance Captain, Think Award 2nd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
213 - 342
21180 Error 418 14631 Laser Tech 17235 MR. COD 10829 Bay Robotics 9225 Dynamite Social Club 4116 Volta Robotics
F-2
246 - 224
21180 Error 418 14631 Laser Tech 17235 MR. COD 10829 Bay Robotics 9225 Dynamite Social Club 4116 Volta Robotics
F-3
226 - 309
21180 Error 418 14631 Laser Tech 17235 MR. COD 10829 Bay Robotics 9225 Dynamite Social Club 4116 Volta Robotics
Semifinals
SF2-1
268 - 255
10829 Bay Robotics 9225 Dynamite Social Club 4116 Volta Robotics 8680 Kraken-Pinion 20293 Laser Bots 7974 Great Scott!
SF2-2
264 - 250
10829 Bay Robotics 9225 Dynamite Social Club 4116 Volta Robotics 8680 Kraken-Pinion 20293 Laser Bots 7974 Great Scott!
SF2-3
06:00 PM
10829 Bay Robotics 9225 Dynamite Social Club 4116 Volta Robotics 8680 Kraken-Pinion 20293 Laser Bots 7974 Great Scott!
Qualification Matches
Q-7
256 - 174
10829 Bay Robotics 12966 C-GULL ROBOTICS 24288 Robohackers 7974 Great Scott!
Q-13
211 - 198
7974 Great Scott! 10829 Bay Robotics 16322 Silver Storm 9225 Dynamite Social Club
Q-18
289 - 178
10829 Bay Robotics 13201 Team Hazmat 21355 Turtle TEK 4116 Volta Robotics
Q-23
179 - 252
20293 Laser Bots 4106 Supposable Thumbs 17235 MR. COD 10829 Bay Robotics
Q-29
198 - 249
21737 BCFR FTC - Green Eggs and Program 6914 Charging Chaos 8680 Kraken-Pinion 10829 Bay Robotics

WI Frozen Frenzy

January 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.