10016 - Clarkston RoboWolves

Sashabaw Middle School
GM, Waterfall Jewelers, Team RUSH 27, Winship Studio, The Print Shop, Specialty Tooling Systems, Creative Liquid Coatings, Inc., M-15 Family Medical Center, Ace Hardware of Clarkston, McClellan Family & Clarkston Junior High School
Rookie Year: 2015

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
102.86
42.85
30.43
40.56
World Rank
285th
293rd
478th
257th
Percentile
95.44%
95.31%
92.34%
95.89%
Rank / Percentile
285th / 95.44%
293rd / 95.31%
478th / 92.34%
257th / 95.89%

Michigan FTC State Championship-SE

December 8 – 10, 2023
Division Finalist Alliance 1st Pick, Design Award 3rd Place
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

Michigan FTC State Championship-SE - Woodie Flowers Division

December 8 – 10, 2023
7th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-2-0
1.33 RP · 84.37 npOPR · 172.17 npAVG
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
201 - 249
8580 Oakview CyberDragons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 24053 Stagbots 23554 Blue Goggles 7693 TECHNADOS 15555 S.W.A.R.M.
F-2
134 - 235
8580 Oakview CyberDragons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 24053 Stagbots 23554 Blue Goggles 7693 TECHNADOS 15555 S.W.A.R.M.
Semifinals
SF1-1
188 - 247
15182 Magmatrons 11129 Novi Robotitans 20332 Just Add Logic 8580 Oakview CyberDragons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 24053 Stagbots
SF1-2
235 - 98
15182 Magmatrons 11129 Novi Robotitans 20332 Just Add Logic 8580 Oakview CyberDragons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 24053 Stagbots
SF1-3
185 - 229
15182 Magmatrons 11129 Novi Robotitans 20332 Just Add Logic 8580 Oakview CyberDragons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 24053 Stagbots
Qualification Matches
Q-5
58 - 165
15353 Heritage Hackers 22415 Robo Toasters Blue 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 14638 Infinity & Beyond
Q-14
141 - 248
21453 Robotics Ribbiters 23587 Coltbots 15182 Magmatrons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves
Q-22
110 - 122
10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 11618 Chelsea Gremlins 14158 Wilson "Ultimate Warriors" 10035 Robo Rangers
Q-31
164 - 131
23554 Blue Goggles 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 19561 Chromium Tigers 22918 Girl Botz
Q-42
196 - 132
8580 Oakview CyberDragons 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 23777 Silver Eagles 14790 Coding Cobras
Q-53
160 - 162
10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 20332 Just Add Logic 15555 S.W.A.R.M. 23870 Robo Avengers

MI OCCRA League Tournament

December 1 – 2, 2023
7th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 102.86 npOPR · 145.00 npAVG
Winning Alliance 1st Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
227 - 249
7693 TECHNADOS 14757 The SashaBRAWLERS 17181 Vibranium Vikings 11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15004 Tech KNOW Logic
F-2
183 - 89
7693 TECHNADOS 14757 The SashaBRAWLERS 17181 Vibranium Vikings 11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15004 Tech KNOW Logic
F-3
180 - 184
7693 TECHNADOS 14757 The SashaBRAWLERS 17181 Vibranium Vikings 11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15004 Tech KNOW Logic
Semifinals
SF2-1
130 - 134
11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15004 Tech KNOW Logic 14638 Infinity & Beyond 8531 GA Bots 15471 Inferno
SF2-2
133 - 104
11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15004 Tech KNOW Logic 14638 Infinity & Beyond 8531 GA Bots 15471 Inferno
SF2-3
224 - 168
11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15004 Tech KNOW Logic 14638 Infinity & Beyond 8531 GA Bots 15471 Inferno
Qualification Matches
Q-6
117 - 122
10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 23392 Viking Innovators 7693 TECHNADOS 13019 Platinum Panthers 13019
Q-11
144 - 40
23834 Electric Mayhem 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 8487 Robo Toasters Orange 18954 Viking Tech
Q-20
106 - 169
16883 DinoByte! 15471 Inferno 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 23833 Circuit Makers
Q-25
167 - 108
23590 Wildfire 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 22134 Gear G.O.A.Ts 17181 Vibranium Vikings
Q-35
154 - 128
22415 Robo Toasters Blue 10164 Techno Toasters Blue 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 20225 KRAK'N

MI North Branch FTC Qualifier

November 10 – 11, 2023
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-1-0
1.60 RP · 85.46 npOPR · 129.20 npAVG
Finalist Alliance Captain
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
70 - 217
20225 KRAK'N 20332 Just Add Logic 7031 Linden Battle Blazers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13462 Digital Owls 10136 Frost RoboFalcons White
F-2
149 - 108
20225 KRAK'N 20332 Just Add Logic 7031 Linden Battle Blazers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13462 Digital Owls 10136 Frost RoboFalcons White
F-3
110 - 87
20225 KRAK'N 20332 Just Add Logic 7031 Linden Battle Blazers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13462 Digital Owls 10136 Frost RoboFalcons White
Semifinals
SF2-1
177 - 161
10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13462 Digital Owls 10136 Frost RoboFalcons White 21456 Amphibious Army 14757 The SashaBRAWLERS 16408 Frost RoboFalcons Black
SF2-2
122 - 91
10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13462 Digital Owls 10136 Frost RoboFalcons White 21456 Amphibious Army 14757 The SashaBRAWLERS 16408 Frost RoboFalcons Black
Qualification Matches
Q-3
200 - 105
10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13462 Digital Owls 14757 The SashaBRAWLERS 23587 Coltbots
Q-10
115 - 105
17066 Cirtronic 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 15256 Techno Knights 7043 Golden Gears
Q-24
90 - 161
23623 Hydra Dragons 5957 Sonic Eagles 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 7065 JunkYard Bots
Q-29
88 - 103
11717 Circuit Breakers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves 13417 Circuit Rush 15004 Tech KNOW Logic
Q-35
28 - 112
16883 DinoByte! 12548 Rebel Droids 12548 23833 Circuit Makers 10016 Clarkston RoboWolves