2024 Cyprus FTC Championship 2024

March 9 – 10, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
300 - 114
12529 KTM 24697 Sana Team 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles
F-2
228 - 262
12529 KTM 24697 Sana Team 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles
F-3
281 - 221
12529 KTM 24697 Sana Team 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles
Semifinals
SF1-1
273 - 76
12529 KTM 24697 Sana Team 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica 21100 The G C School Voyagers 16772 Sputnik Moon
SF1-2
174 - 53
12529 KTM 24697 Sana Team 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica 21100 The G C School Voyagers 16772 Sputnik Moon
SF2-1
158 - 119
11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 12524 Sputnik Original 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad
SF2-2
82 - 97
11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 12524 Sputnik Original 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad
SF2-3
158 - 157
11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 12524 Sputnik Original 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad
Qualification Matches
Q-1
173 - 185
22933 Akaki Gymnasium Junior Jokers 11044 PML30 White Nights 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 24697 Sana Team
Q-2
53 - 127
24878 Senior School RoboBeasts 21105 The Grammar School RoboMinds 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad 22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica
Q-3
68 - 68
13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 24406 Pascal Lefkosia Tech Tigers 24497 The G C School Curiositors 12524 Sputnik Original
Q-4
32 - 96
25198 Akaki Gymnasium Zen Waves 24373 Arhaggelos Gymnasium Robosteins 22883 Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers 21100 The G C School Voyagers
Q-5
13 - 196
21109 TESEK Makarios III RoboMak 22954 The English School Mechano Mavericks 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 12529 KTM
Q-6
36 - 119
21051 KP Computer Training BITS 24638 The Grammar School RoboXpress 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 16772 Sputnik Moon
Q-7
79 - 55
22933 Akaki Gymnasium Junior Jokers 21105 The Grammar School RoboMinds 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 24372 Epiteugma MouflonBots
Q-8
14 - 103
24406 Pascal Lefkosia Tech Tigers 24878 Senior School RoboBeasts 21100 The G C School Voyagers 24697 Sana Team
Q-9
35 - 208
25198 Akaki Gymnasium Zen Waves 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica 12529 KTM
Q-10
51 - 138
24497 The G C School Curiositors 16772 Sputnik Moon 22883 Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing
Q-11
82 - 34
21051 KP Computer Training BITS 24372 Epiteugma MouflonBots 24638 The Grammar School RoboXpress 21109 TESEK Makarios III RoboMak
Q-12
188 - 139
11044 PML30 White Nights 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 12524 Sputnik Original 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad
Q-13
59 - 51
22954 The English School Mechano Mavericks 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 24878 Senior School RoboBeasts 24373 Arhaggelos Gymnasium Robosteins
Q-14
179 - 198
24697 Sana Team 22883* Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers 12529* KTM 21105 The Grammar School RoboMinds
Q-15
61 - 78
21109 TESEK Makarios III RoboMak 16772 Sputnik Moon 24406 Pascal Lefkosia Tech Tigers 22933 Akaki Gymnasium Junior Jokers
Q-16
178 - 12
11044 PML30 White Nights 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 24638 The Grammar School RoboXpress 22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica
Q-17
49 - 14
24372 Epiteugma MouflonBots 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad 24373 Arhaggelos Gymnasium Robosteins 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles
Q-18
87 - 85
21100 The G C School Voyagers 12524 Sputnik Original 21051 KP Computer Training BITS 22954 The English School Mechano Mavericks
Q-19
135 - 208
25198 Akaki Gymnasium Zen Waves 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 24497 The G C School Curiositors 22933 Akaki Gymnasium Junior Jokers
Q-20
189 - 206
12529 KTM 24878 Senior School RoboBeasts 16772 Sputnik Moon 11044 PML30 White Nights
Q-21
70 - 97
21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 22883 Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers 24638 The Grammar School RoboXpress 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up
Q-22
120 - 94
12524 Sputnik Original 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 21100 The G C School Voyagers 24372 Epiteugma MouflonBots
Q-23
24 - 18
22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica 24497 The G C School Curiositors 24373 Arhaggelos Gymnasium Robosteins 21109 TESEK Makarios III RoboMak
Q-24
69 - 34
24406 Pascal Lefkosia Tech Tigers 21051 KP Computer Training BITS 21105 The Grammar School RoboMinds 25198 Akaki Gymnasium Zen Waves
Q-25
191 - 215
24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 24697 Sana Team 22954 The English School Mechano Mavericks
Q-26
156 - 46
12524 Sputnik Original 22933 Akaki Gymnasium Junior Jokers 24878 Senior School RoboBeasts 22883 Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers
Q-27
82 - 54
22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 16772 Sputnik Moon 21100 The G C School Voyagers
Q-28
237 - 17
12529 KTM 24638 The Grammar School RoboXpress 24373 Arhaggelos Gymnasium Robosteins 24406 Pascal Lefkosia Tech Tigers
Q-29
231 - 87
24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad 24697 Sana Team 17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 25198 Akaki Gymnasium Zen Waves
Q-30
45 - 237
21105 The Grammar School RoboMinds 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 22594 PML30 Rainy Days 21109 TESEK Makarios III RoboMak
Q-31
15 - 68
24372 Epiteugma MouflonBots 24497 The G C School Curiositors 11044 PML30 White Nights 21051 KP Computer Training BITS
Q-32
87 - 29
22954 The English School Mechano Mavericks 22916 TESEK Makarios III Robotica 22883 Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers 24406 Pascal Lefkosia Tech Tigers
Q-33
182 - 118
12529 KTM 21100 The G C School Voyagers 22933 Akaki Gymnasium Junior Jokers 24812 CyberNet Athienou CyberSquad
Q-34
122 - 111
24697 Sana Team 24373 Arhaggelos Gymnasium Robosteins 16772 Sputnik Moon 12524 Sputnik Original
Q-35
120 - 19
17517 WoEN: ULT - Workshop of Eternal Nonsense: Unprecedented Luminous Thing 24878 Senior School RoboBeasts 21055 Pascal Lefkosia Eagles 21051 KP Computer Training BITS
Q-36
51 - 22
21105 The Grammar School RoboMinds 24638 The Grammar School RoboXpress 22954 The English School Mechano Mavericks 24497 The G C School Curiositors
Q-37
186 - 75
21109 TESEK Makarios III RoboMak 11044 PML30 White Nights 13906 Epiteugma Revved Up 25198 Akaki Gymnasium Zen Waves
Q-38
158 - 183
22594 PML30 Rainy Days 22883 Akaki Gymnasium Robot Designers 24372 Epiteugma MouflonBots 12529 KTM
* Surrogate
Disqualified or No Show