9819 - RoboRats
Algonac Jr/Sr High
DTE Energy Foundation, Island Machine & Engineering, Algonac Community School, Michigan Department of Education, Algonac, Clay Community Foundation, Scoreboard n More
Rookie Year: 2015
Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
38.75
10.46
7.09
25.51
World Rank
2742nd
3305th
4077th
1801st
Percentile
58.61%
50.11%
38.46%
72.82%
Rank / Percentile
2742nd /
58.61%
3305th /
50.11%
4077th /
38.46%
1801st /
72.82%
Michigan FTC State Championship-SE
December 8 – 10, 2023
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Michigan FTC State Championship-SE - Woodie Flowers Division
December 8 – 10, 2023
36th place (quals)
W-L-T: 0-6-0
0.00 RP · 22.75 npOPR · 88.00 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-9 205 - 88 | 8580 Oakview CyberDragons | 23554 Blue Goggles | 9819 RoboRats | 11618 Chelsea Gremlins |
Q-18 83 - 117 | 23870 Robo Avengers | 9819 RoboRats | 6134 Black Frogs | 7031 Linden Battle Blazers |
Q-26 75 - 103 | 24053 Stagbots | 9819 RoboRats | 17181 Vibranium Vikings | 14670 TerrorBytes |
Q-32 125 - 128 | 9819 RoboRats | 14790 Coding Cobras | 11691 Scripps Dragons | 15353 Heritage Hackers |
Q-38 165 - 45 | 12862 Power Dragons | 10645 Hornet Hackers | 9819 RoboRats | 22918 Girl Botz |
Q-50 175 - 122 | 23777 Silver Eagles | 21456 Amphibious Army | 14638 Infinity & Beyond | 9819 RoboRats |
MI Grosse Pte. Woods FTC Qualifier
December 2 – 3, 2023
9th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 38.75 npOPR · 70.00 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Connect Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||||
SF1-1 156 - 43 | 14706 Armada Pi-Gears | 24253 Giggle Pickle | 19692 Ctrl Alt Del | 23592 Deviled Eggs | 13118 Circuit Breakers | 9819 RoboRats |
SF1-2 155 - 60 | 14706 Armada Pi-Gears | 24253 Giggle Pickle | 19692 Ctrl Alt Del | 23592 Deviled Eggs | 13118 Circuit Breakers | 9819 RoboRats |
Qualification Matches | ||||||
Q-5 95 - 71 | 21998 Mechanical Mavericks | 9819 RoboRats | 15354 Duck Army Robotics | 23587 Coltbots | ||
Q-10 76 - 88 | 7045 BLOWNFUSES | 13002 Screaming Eagles | 9819 RoboRats | 19692 Ctrl Alt Del | ||
Q-14 34 - 85 | 23026 Harper Woods Tech Dogs | 9819 RoboRats | 13118 Circuit Breakers | 23591 Control Killers | ||
Q-19 97 - 69 | 9819 RoboRats | 14706 Armada Pi-Gears | 7140 Knightmares | 17224 Grizzly STARS | ||
Q-27 66 - 102 | 23592 Deviled Eggs | 9819 RoboRats | 12113 Armadillo Pups | 14158 Wilson "Ultimate Warriors" |
MI North Branch FTC Qualifier
November 10 – 11, 2023
26th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 22.87 npOPR · 49.40 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-4 53 - 65 | 12862 Power Dragons | 17066 Cirtronic | 20225 KRAK'N | 9819 RoboRats |
Q-15 107 - 63 | 12548 Rebel Droids 12548 | 21456 Amphibious Army | 23587 Coltbots | 9819 RoboRats |
Q-23 56 - 121 | 9819 RoboRats | 21331 Silver Hornets | 13462 Digital Owls | 13417 Circuit Rush |
Q-31 94 - 70 | 9819 RoboRats | 23623 Hydra Dragons | 10136 Frost RoboFalcons White | 15256 Techno Knights |
Q-42 19 - 84 | 22602 Central Cyber Cougars | 9819 RoboRats | 24361 Iron Vikings | 8027 Twisted Devils Blue |