Quick Stats
Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
15.05
7.18
2.38
5.49
World Rank
5342nd
4234th
5940th
5583rd
Percentile
19.36%
36.09%
10.33%
15.72%
Rank / Percentile
5342nd /
19.36%
4234th /
36.09%
5940th /
10.33%
5583rd /
15.72%
Arizona Championship
February 16 – 17, 2024
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|
This team did not play any matches at this event. |
Arizona Championship - Grand Canyon Division
February 16 – 17, 2024
23rd place (quals)
W-L-T: 1-5-0
0.33 RP · 15.05 npOPR · 35.67 npAVG
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-1 66 - 41 | 15461 Nutz and Bolts | 14254 Trivium Knight Lights | 24247 FJARobotics | 7156 Wolves Robotics 2 |
Q-8 241 - 22 | 14584 Pioneer 327 | 202 BroncoBotsTOO | 16817 Rocksisaan Tech | 24247 FJARobotics |
Q-18 41 - 73 | 15135 Venom | 24247 FJARobotics | 22258 Herobotix Beanie Bots | 13099 The Circuit Breakers |
Q-24 41 - 48 | 14624 Cat-astrophic Byte - Jaguar Robotics | 20679 Barking Bolts | 24247 FJARobotics | 10523 Dragons |
Q-28 32 - 122 | 24247 FJARobotics | 20679 Barking Bolts | 12767 Catholic Master Builders | 18312 Da Geese of Freedom |
Q-36 121 - 30 | 14436 Roaring Robotics | 18421 Unscheduled Disassembly | 20775 Pinnacle Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics |
AZ Copper - Queen Creek Qualifier
February 3, 2024
16th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · -2.05 npOPR · 45.20 npAVG
Judges' Choice Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q-4 154 - 33 | 11794 Sunrise Koolbotics | 22258 Herobotix Beanie Bots | 24247 FJARobotics | 22265 Growling Gears |
Q-12 45 - 71 | 11529 Navajo Code Writers | 10369 Robosapiens | 22256 Herobotix C.I.S. | 24247 FJARobotics |
Q-26 100 - 67 | 24247 FJARobotics | 2844 Valley X Robotics | 8499 Robo Hawks | 13604 Alumi-nati |
Q-32 15 - 35 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics | 3666 Hawks Robotics | 14855 Shamrocks |
Q-38 47 - 31 | 24247 FJARobotics | 10984 Beep Patrol | 13517 CPR | 15135 Venom |
AZ High Country - Flagstaff Qualifier
December 9, 2023
7th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-2-1
1.00 RP · 2.69 npOPR · 15.00 npAVG
Judges' Choice Award Winner
Match Score | Red Alliance | Blue Alliance | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinals | ||||
SF1-1 100 - 16 | 23766 Az-Techs | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | 14436 Roaring Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics |
SF1-2 88 - 26 | 23766 Az-Techs | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | 14436 Roaring Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics |
Qualification Matches | ||||
Q-3 0 - 41 | 24247 FJARobotics | 23940 RoboCougars | 12841 Plus +3 Robotics | 7613 Sinagua Robotics |
Q-5 6 - 9 | 16817 Rocksisaan Tech | 24286 Shash | 14436 Roaring Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics |
Q-8 92 - 92 | 23766* Az-Techs | 24247 FJARobotics | 23940* RoboCougars | 2844 Valley X Robotics |
Q-11 1 - 12 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 23942 BMS Rez Kidz | 24247 FJARobotics | 16817 Rocksisaan Tech |
Q-14 22 - 38 | 9743 Stinger Robotics | 24247 FJARobotics | 23766 Az-Techs | 23948 T.O.N.K.I.S. |
* Surrogate
Disqualified or No Show