208 - Runic Robotics

KC Robotics Team
Kershaw County School District, Lugoff-Elgin High School, INVISTA, Duke Energy, Mid Carolina Credit Union, Candy's at the Granary
Rookie Year: 2007

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
48.62
18.07
14.02
20.67
World Rank
2104th
2130th
2135th
2501st
Percentile
68.27%
67.88%
67.80%
62.28%
Rank / Percentile
2104th / 68.27%
2130th / 67.88%
2135th / 67.80%
2501st / 62.28%

South Carolina Regional Championship

March 1 – 2, 2024
13th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-3-0
1.00 RP · 48.62 npOPR · 75.17 npAVG
Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
145 - 152
772 Golden Dragons 9121 Falcon Force 10021 The Red Legion 17621 Sea Dawgs 18984 Hurricanes505 208 Runic Robotics
F-2
158 - 131
772 Golden Dragons 9121 Falcon Force 10021 The Red Legion 17621 Sea Dawgs 18984 Hurricanes505 208 Runic Robotics
F-3
156 - 84
772 Golden Dragons 9121 Falcon Force 10021 The Red Legion 17621 Sea Dawgs 18984 Hurricanes505 208 Runic Robotics
Semifinals
SF2-1
97 - 135
13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 11841 STEAM Punks 22534 The Function Machine 17621 Sea Dawgs 18984 Hurricanes505 208 Runic Robotics
SF2-2
104 - 86
13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 11841 STEAM Punks 22534 The Function Machine 17621 Sea Dawgs 18984 Hurricanes505 208 Runic Robotics
SF2-3
142 - 193
13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 11841 STEAM Punks 22534 The Function Machine 17621 Sea Dawgs 18984 Hurricanes505 208 Runic Robotics
Qualification Matches
Q-5
52 - 86
24911 Otterwans 208 Runic Robotics 18069 Java Dragons 22199 ACE Basin Roboticist
Q-12
42 - 80
11454 Penguineers 22534 The Function Machine 22972 Excalibur 208 Runic Robotics
Q-17
133 - 68
11444 Garnet Squadron 13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 208 Runic Robotics 18984 Hurricanes505
Q-20
71 - 81
753 The GreenVillains 23345 The Sterling Stormers 208 Runic Robotics 23360 Dragons Anonymous
Q-25
83 - 122
3641 PPS Robotics 208 Runic Robotics 772 Golden Dragons 23397 Area 51 Robotics
Q-30
75 - 107
9121 Falcon Force 327 The Lobotomists 208 Runic Robotics 17621 Sea Dawgs

SC West Qualifying Tournament

February 2 – 3, 2024
8th place (quals)
W-L-T: 4-2-0
1.33 RP · 26.26 npOPR · 56.83 npAVG
Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
70 - 141
772 Golden Dragons 22972 Excalibur 13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 11444 Garnet Squadron 327 The Lobotomists 208 Runic Robotics
F-2
116 - 69
772 Golden Dragons 22972 Excalibur 13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 11444 Garnet Squadron 327 The Lobotomists 208 Runic Robotics
F-3
64 - 99
772 Golden Dragons 22972 Excalibur 13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 11444 Garnet Squadron 327 The Lobotomists 208 Runic Robotics
Semifinals
SF2-1
110 - 53
11444 Garnet Squadron 327 The Lobotomists 208 Runic Robotics 23397 Area 51 Robotics 753 The GreenVillains 24974 GrippyThings
SF2-2
135 - 45
11444 Garnet Squadron 327 The Lobotomists 208 Runic Robotics 23397 Area 51 Robotics 753 The GreenVillains 24974 GrippyThings
Qualification Matches
Q-5
69 - 33
22972 Excalibur 23345 The Sterling Stormers 24911 Otterwans 208 Runic Robotics
Q-11
118 - 29
772 Golden Dragons 208 Runic Robotics 673 Subatomic Tomahawks 753 The GreenVillains
Q-15
27 - 21
208 Runic Robotics 25236 SYNERZI 10021 The Red Legion 24048 Mecha Mavericks
Q-21
96 - 44
208 Runic Robotics 24110 Positive Electrons 11444 Garnet Squadron 17621 Sea Dawgs
Q-27
88 - 48
208 Runic Robotics 23397 Area 51 Robotics 25244 Blue Devil Mechanics Unified 327 The Lobotomists
Q-35
45 - 39
13661 Cygons (Cyborg Dragons) 24974 GrippyThings 18308 Team RocketForge 208 Runic Robotics

SC Midlands Scrimmage 2

December 9, 2023
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Matches have not yet been reported for this event.

SC Midlands Scrimmage 1

November 4, 2023
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Matches have not yet been reported for this event.