18422 - LYBOTICS Wizards Team

LYBOTICS Association
Rookie Year: 2020

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
71.22
17.19
37.62
27.06
World Rank
1196th
2229th
410th
1591st
Percentile
81.97%
66.38%
93.83%
76.01%
Rank / Percentile
1196th / 81.97%
2229th / 66.38%
410th / 93.83%
1591st / 76.01%

FIRST World Championship - Finals Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
This team did not play any matches at this event.

Libya Regional Robotics Championship

February 23 – 24, 2024
6th place (quals)
W-L-T: 3-2-0
1.20 RP · 71.22 npOPR · 123.00 npAVG
Inspire Award Winner, Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick, Innovate Award 3rd Place, Dean's List Finalist (Hamza Adnan)
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
203 - 148
18549 LYBOTICS Quanta Team 18432 LYBOTICS Scout Team 19409 IKS Robotics Team 18498 LYBOTICS Change Team 23634 LYBOTICS Iron Side Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
F-2
215 - 153
18549 LYBOTICS Quanta Team 18432 LYBOTICS Scout Team 19409 IKS Robotics Team 18498 LYBOTICS Change Team 23634 LYBOTICS Iron Side Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
Semifinals
SF2-1
139 - 75
18498 LYBOTICS Change Team 23634 LYBOTICS Iron Side Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 19860 MIS Juniors Robotics Team 18492 Mukhtar Robotics Team 23450 Super Marvels of Libya Robotics Team
SF2-2
119 - 49
18498 LYBOTICS Change Team 23634 LYBOTICS Iron Side Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 19860 MIS Juniors Robotics Team 18492 Mukhtar Robotics Team 23450 Super Marvels of Libya Robotics Team
Qualification Matches
Q-3
112 - 199
22231 IKS.DX Robotics Team 22596 Eleanor Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 18498 LYBOTICS Change Team
Q-8
152 - 131
24397 LYBOTICS Mavens Team 18549 LYBOTICS Quanta Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team
Q-13
66 - 95
18424 LYBOTICS Super Team 23634 LYBOTICS Iron Side Team 18422* LYBOTICS Wizards Team 18549 LYBOTICS Quanta Team
Q-19
102 - 83
19409 IKS Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 23635 Titans Robotics Team 22175 Robotya Robotics Team
Q-22
118 - 92
21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team 18448 LYBOTICS Castle Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 19350 LYBOTICS Insistence Team
Q-27
131 - 98
18492 Mukhtar Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 23450 Super Marvels of Libya Robotics Team 18432 LYBOTICS Scout Team
* Surrogate

LY Gheryan Local Qualifier

January 26 – 27, 2024
6th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-3-0
0.80 RP · 44.22 npOPR · 67.80 npAVG
Inspire Award 2nd Place, Finalist Alliance 1st Pick
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
77 - 59
21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team 21470 LYBOTICS Super speed Team 25102 MechMasters Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
F-2
64 - 88
21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team 21470 LYBOTICS Super speed Team 25102 MechMasters Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
F-3
141 - 79
21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team 21470 LYBOTICS Super speed Team 25102 MechMasters Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
Semifinals
SF2-1
34 - 131
24397 LYBOTICS Mavens Team 19149 GCA Robotics Team 25102 MechMasters Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
SF2-2
38 - 94
24397 LYBOTICS Mavens Team 19149 GCA Robotics Team 25102 MechMasters Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team
Qualification Matches
Q-2
184 - 16
21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 24271 Starobot Team 19149 GCA Robotics Team
Q-3
62 - 30
19408 LYBOTICS Cavalay Team 25102 MechMasters Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 21470 LYBOTICS Super speed Team
Q-8
36 - 60
18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 22577 Vision Robotics Team 20874 SAS Tech Robotics Team 21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team
Q-10
94 - 36
19149 GCA Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 24397 LYBOTICS Mavens Team 19408 LYBOTICS Cavalay Team
Q-12
106 - 105
21470 LYBOTICS Super speed Team 21409 MKS Tiger Robotics Team 18422 LYBOTICS Wizards Team 24397 LYBOTICS Mavens Team