12993 - RoboKings Aurum

Chancellor State College
Rookie Year: 2017

Quick Stats


Total NP
Auto
Teleop
Endgame
Best OPR
173.29
50.52
98.38
28.08
World Rank
14th
133rd
3rd
1460th
Percentile
99.80%
98.01%
99.97%
77.98%
Rank / Percentile
14th / 99.80%
133rd / 98.01%
3rd / 99.97%
1460th / 77.98%

APOC Off-Season

July 11 – 14, 2024
1st place (quals)
W-L-T: 10-0-0
2.00 RP · 173.29 npOPR · 261.50 npAVG
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
321 - 287
12993 RoboKings Aurum 11511 Referees 22985 Paraducks 24697 Sana Team 19013 G-Force 20890 SIGMA
F-2
338 - 316
12993 RoboKings Aurum 11511 Referees 22985 Paraducks 24697 Sana Team 19013 G-Force 20890 SIGMA
Semifinals
SF1-1
332 - 223
12993 RoboKings Aurum 11511 Referees 22985 Paraducks 17556 Odyssey 20914 Lab Fusion 23400 UFORCE
SF1-2
264 - 198
12993 RoboKings Aurum 11511 Referees 22985 Paraducks 17556 Odyssey 20914 Lab Fusion 23400 UFORCE
Qualification Matches
Q-4
285 - 152
12993 RoboKings Aurum 19013 G-Force 20914 Lab Fusion 20890 SIGMA
Q-11
221 - 245
17556 Odyssey 25100 MAD ENGINEERS 21803 AZTROBOTS 2 12993 RoboKings Aurum
Q-17
334 - 130
11511 Referees 12993 RoboKings Aurum 25290 HOYU arasaka 19745 Turtle Walkers
Q-22
147 - 143
21612 AZTROBOTS 1 12993 RoboKings Aurum 23369 Fluffy Terminators 11511 Referees
Q-26
215 - 236
19343 Alphas 24697 Sana Team 12993 RoboKings Aurum 23400 UFORCE
Q-33
71 - 336
23400 UFORCE 21803 AZTROBOTS 2 18362 Shark Sub 12993 RoboKings Aurum
Q-38
45 - 310
23335 Combat Wombats 22985 Paraducks 12993 RoboKings Aurum 23331 Quantum Koalas
Q-42
308 - 144
12993 RoboKings Aurum 25100 MAD ENGINEERS 23332 Liabilities 22985 Paraducks
Q-49
350 - 116
12993 RoboKings Aurum 22985 Paraducks 23070 Royal Turtles 23732 Peasant Rabbits
Q-52
100 - 264
22927 Sparkle 18362 Shark Sub 17556 Odyssey 12993 RoboKings Aurum

FIRST World Championship - Ochoa Division

April 15 – 20, 2024
2nd place (quals)
W-L-T: 9-1-0
1.80 RP · 147.93 npOPR · 257.50 npAVG
Winning Alliance 1st Pick, Innovate Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
253 - 329
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
F-2
397 - 246
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
F-3
375 - 332
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 16468 Green Lemons 9614 Hyperion 10298 Brain Stormz
Semifinals
SF1-1
336 - 331
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 10544 Cyber Eagles - Silver 9848 GearView 19502 The Moment Makers
SF1-2
426 - 203
17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19836 Hawk 10544 Cyber Eagles - Silver 9848 GearView 19502 The Moment Makers
Qualification Matches
Q-2
317 - 188
5356 TARDIS 17962 Ro2D2 12993 RoboKings Aurum 19411 Tech Tigers
Q-17
220 - 168
12993 RoboKings Aurum 11780 BLUE Box 20871 Eureka 8365 Gearmasters
Q-29
46 - 211
1002 CircuitRunners Robotics - Surge 10265 Force Green 16265 ENIGMA 12993 RoboKings Aurum
Q-50
246 - 388
10298 Brain Stormz 24809 PRC-GC-Minerva 19836 Hawk 12993 RoboKings Aurum
Q-70
363 - 172
25309 TALOS 12993 RoboKings Aurum 15400 JH RoboDuckies 21430 BroomBots
Q-84
169 - 277
10544 Cyber Eagles - Silver 10477 Rapid Robots 12993 RoboKings Aurum 23060 EVEREST
Q-96
292 - 123
9848 GearView 12993 RoboKings Aurum 23521 DeSoto Technix 16817 Rocksisaan Tech
Q-112
263 - 251
12993 RoboKings Aurum 18840 Reynolds Reybots Too 516 Gears of Fire 11770 Curiosity
Q-125
304 - 273
23381 The Marksmen 12993 RoboKings Aurum 16158 VC Silver Circuits 16468 Green Lemons
Q-138
285 - 299
9614 Hyperion 24433 Inkineers 12993 RoboKings Aurum 20123 Cryptic

AU Queensland Qualifier

November 4, 2023
30th place (quals)
W-L-T: 2-4-0
0.67 RP · 11.34 npOPR · 21.83 npAVG
Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick, Design Award Winner
Match
Score
Red Alliance Blue Alliance
Finals
F-1
101 - 104
14380 Blue BotBuilders 11325 Grace Lutheran College Team D 12993 RoboKings Aurum 17556 Odyssey 21511 Vaporwave 15145 RoboKings Onyx
F-2
84 - 125
14380 Blue BotBuilders 11325 Grace Lutheran College Team D 12993 RoboKings Aurum 17556 Odyssey 21511 Vaporwave 15145 RoboKings Onyx
Semifinals
SF1-1
110 - 31
14380 Blue BotBuilders 11325 Grace Lutheran College Team D 12993 RoboKings Aurum 11322 Grace Ananas FTC 17101 MRG Kinematics 11505 The Flaming Galahs
SF1-2
101 - 36
14380 Blue BotBuilders 11325 Grace Lutheran College Team D 12993 RoboKings Aurum 11322 Grace Ananas FTC 17101 MRG Kinematics 11505 The Flaming Galahs
Qualification Matches
Q-6
5 - 63
11506 Flaming Tacos 12993 RoboKings Aurum 11325 Grace Lutheran College Team D 11322 Grace Ananas FTC
Q-11
28 - 24
19636 Bribie Hi-Tech 14340 Haywire 24528 BGGS Junior 2 12993 RoboKings Aurum
Q-21
7 - 26
12993 RoboKings Aurum 23173 Chanel Crocs 11324 Grace Lutheran College Team C 23065 Centenary_SHS_1
Q-27
99 - 57
11323 Grace Mangos FTC 12993 RoboKings Aurum 11505 The Flaming Galahs 19560 Brisbane Girls Grammar Junior
Q-42
34 - 38
23334 Vulcan 23332 Liabilities 12993 RoboKings Aurum 13626 Hephaestus
Q-49
32 - 28
18439 RoboKings Mercury 17101 MRG Kinematics 12993 RoboKings Aurum 16637 The Griffins